Sett Valley Quiz League

Home Fixtures Latest Results This Season Downloads Knockout Results Sent In Send Results Calendar Message Board What is? Trophies Rules Questions Site Map History

Latest Results

Week 28, 11th April 2019

League Results

Chalkers13 Bulls Head (HL) *25
George *19 Kinder Lodge27
Old Hall22 White Lion *22
Old Pack Horse *17 Swan at Chalkers21
Rems33 Shepherds *16
Sportsman (Hay)21 Lantern Pike *17
Sportsman (Str) *18 Oddies @ Paper Mill25

* Team that went first

League Table

Team P W D L Pts Totpts
Rems24230146740
Sportsman (Hay)23180536572
Kinder Lodge23170634565
White Lion23151731554
Bulls Head (HL)241401028581
Lantern Pike23131927488
Old Hall231121024508
Sportsman (Str)231101222520
Oddies @ Paper Mill231011221475
Sycamore23921220471
Old Pack Horse23901418497
George24701714484
Swan at Chalkers23611613421
Shepherds24611713485
Chalkers2411223387