Sett Valley Quiz League

Home Fixtures Latest Results This Season Downloads Knockout Results Sent In Send Results Calendar Message Board What is? Trophies Rules Questions Site Map History

Latest Results

Week 20, 14th February 2019

League Results

Bulls Head (HL)26 Swan at Chalkers *18
Chalkers19 Sportsman (Hay) *24
Oddfellows (Mellor)27 Old Hall *21
Oddies @ Paper Mill19 White Lion *28
Rems *31 Old Pack Horse24
Shepherds *17 Kinder Lodge21
Sportsman (Str) *26 George22

* Team that went first

League Table

Team P W D L Pts Totpts
Rems17160132520
Sportsman (Hay)17140328437
Kinder Lodge16120424394
White Lion16110522386
Bulls Head (HL)17100720414
Old Hall1791719389
Lantern Pike1690718338
Sportsman (Str)1780916387
Old Pack Horse1780916376
Oddfellows (Mellor)1662814349
Oddies @ Paper Mill1670914325
Swan at Chalkers17511111317
George1740138337
Shepherds1731137343
Chalkers1701161278