Oct 21 - Jun 22 | May 19 - Jan 20 | Jul 18 - Mar 19

Oct 17 - May 18 |  Jan 17 - Aug 17 | Jan 16 - Dec 16 | Feb 15 - Nov 15 | Mar 14 - Jan 15 | Apr 13 - Jan 14 | Jul 12 - Mar 13 | Sept 11 - May 12 | Jan 11 - Aug 11

  May 10 - Dec 10  |  Jul 09 - Apr 10 | Inter 09 | Oct 08 - Jun 09 | Dec 07 - Sep 08  | Apr 07 - Nov 07 | Jul 06 - Mar 07 | Aug 05 - May 06 | Nov 04 - Jul 05

September 2011 - May 2012

Division ‘A’ Table

Division ‘B’ Table

Team Knockout Cup winners - Hare & Hounds 'A'

Team Plate winners - Whaley Club

Singles Knockout Winner - James Ruffell , Hare & Hounds

Doubles Knockout Winners - Tim Fox & Ben Lonsdale, Hare & Hounds

Division 'A' Results

Division 'B' Results

Team R/D Played Won Lost For Against Points
Hare and Hounds A115132723385
Kinder Lodge315105673877
Rock B11587545162
Fox21578535260
Chalkers11569505556
Cock A31578485755
Lodge Lions01587426350
Rock A315312426345
White Hart (WB)1826203622
Team R/D Played Won Lost For Against Points
Whaley Club3181719333110
Printers Arms118135765089
Crescent718108715581
Printers Legs118108666076
Hare and Hounds B118117666074
Crossings218810606668
Shoulder of Mutton218711596766
Cock B218612507656
Pride of The Peaks018711487855
Railway218117418542
Results for Week 1, 13th September 2011

Cock AvRock B2 - 5
Kinder LodgevHare and Hounds A3 - 4
Rock AvFox2 - 5
White Hart (WB)vLodge Lions3 - 4

Results for Week 2, 20th September 2011

ChalkersvCock A2 - 5
Hare and Hounds AvRock A6 - 1
Lodge LionsvKinder Lodge2 - 5
Rock BvWhite Hart (WB)7 - 0

Results for Week 3, 27th September 2011

FoxvHare and Hounds A2 - 5
Kinder LodgevRock B6 - 1
Rock AvLodge Lions5 - 2
White Hart (WB)vChalkers4 - 3

Results for Week 5, 11th October 2011

ChalkersvKinder Lodge2 - 5
Cock AvWhite Hart (WB)4 - 3
Lodge LionsvFox2 - 5
Rock BvRock A4 - 3

Results for Week 6, 18th October 2011

FoxvRock B5 - 2
Rock AvChalkers2 - 5

Results for Week 7, 25th October 2011

ChalkersvFox4 - 3
Cock AvRock A4 - 3
Rock BvHare and Hounds A4 - 3
White Hart (WB)vKinder Lodge1 - 6

Results for Week 9, 8th November 2011

FoxvCock A6 - 1
Hare and Hounds AvChalkers4 - 3
Lodge LionsvRock B4 - 3
Rock AvWhite Hart (WB)3 - 4

Results for Week 10, 15th November 2011

ChalkersvLodge Lions3 - 4
Cock AvHare and Hounds A2 - 5
Kinder LodgevRock A5 - 2
White Hart (WB)vFox3 - 4

Results for Week 11, 22nd November 2011

FoxvKinder Lodge2 - 5
Hare and Hounds AvWhite Hart (WB)5 - 2
Rock BvChalkers5 - 2

Results for Week 12, 29th November 2011

Hare and Hounds AvLodge Lions6 - 1
Kinder LodgevCock A4 - 3

Results for Week 15, 20th December 2011

Cock AvChalkers3 - 4
Kinder LodgevLodge Lions3 - 4
Rock AvHare and Hounds A2 - 5

Results for Week 16, 10th January 2012

Hare and Hounds AvFox5 - 2
Lodge LionsvRock A4 - 3
Rock BvKinder Lodge4 - 3

Results for Week 17, 17th January 2012

FoxvLodge Lions7 - 0
Kinder LodgevChalkers3 - 4
Rock AvRock B3 - 4

Results for Week 19, 31st January 2012

ChalkersvRock A3 - 4
Cock AvKinder Lodge1 - 6
Lodge LionsvHare and Hounds A0 - 7
Rock BvFox5 - 2

Results for Week 20, 7th February 2012

FoxvChalkers4 - 3
Hare and Hounds AvRock B5 - 2
Rock AvCock A1 - 6

Results for Week 21, 14th February 2012

ChalkersvHare and Hounds A2 - 5
Cock AvFox4 - 3
Rock BvLodge Lions2 - 5

Results for Week 22, 21st February 2012

Lodge LionsvCock A5 - 2

Results for Week 23, 28th February 2012

Hare and Hounds AvCock A3 - 4
Lodge LionsvChalkers1 - 6
Rock AvKinder Lodge2 - 5

Results for Week 24, 6th March 2012

ChalkersvRock B4 - 3
Cock AvLodge Lions3 - 4
Kinder LodgevFox5 - 2

Results for Week 25, 13th March 2012

FoxvRock A1 - 6
Hare and Hounds AvKinder Lodge4 - 3
Rock BvCock A3 - 4
Results for Week 1, 13th September 2011

Hare and Hounds BvPrinters Legs2 - 5
Printers ArmsvPride of The Peaks7 - 0
RailwayvCrescent1 - 6
Shoulder of MuttonvCrossings5 - 2
Whaley ClubvCock B7 - 0

Results for Week 2, 20th September 2011

Cock BvRailway5 - 2
CrescentvShoulder of Mutton5 - 2
CrossingsvHare and Hounds B4 - 3
Pride of The PeaksvWhaley Club2 - 5
Printers LegsvPrinters Arms3 - 4

Results for Week 3, 27th September 2011

Cock BvCrescent2 - 5
Hare and Hounds BvShoulder of Mutton4 - 3
Printers ArmsvCrossings4 - 3
RailwayvPride of The Peaks3 - 4
Whaley ClubvPrinters Legs6 - 1

Results for Week 5, 11th October 2011

CrescentvHare and Hounds B3 - 4
CrossingsvWhaley Club1 - 6
Pride of The PeaksvCock B4 - 3
Printers LegsvRailway6 - 1
Shoulder of MuttonvPrinters Arms2 - 5

Results for Week 6, 18th October 2011

Cock BvPrinters Legs2 - 5
Pride of The PeaksvCrescent4 - 3
Printers ArmsvHare and Hounds B4 - 3
RailwayvCrossings3 - 4
Whaley ClubvShoulder of Mutton4 - 3

Results for Week 7, 25th October 2011

CrescentvPrinters Arms2 - 5
CrossingsvCock B4 - 3
Hare and Hounds BvWhaley Club4 - 3
Printers LegsvPride of The Peaks6 - 1
Shoulder of MuttonvRailway5 - 2

Results for Week 9, 8th November 2011

Cock BvShoulder of Mutton4 - 3
Pride of The PeaksvCrossings1 - 6
Printers LegsvCrescent4 - 3
RailwayvHare and Hounds B1 - 6
Whaley ClubvPrinters Arms4 - 3

Results for Week 10, 15th November 2011

CrescentvWhaley Club3 - 4
CrossingsvPrinters Legs3 - 4
Hare and Hounds BvCock B4 - 3
Printers ArmsvRailway4 - 3
Shoulder of MuttonvPride of The Peaks3 - 4

Results for Week 11, 22nd November 2011

Cock BvPrinters Arms4 - 3
CrossingsvCrescent5 - 2
Pride of The PeaksvHare and Hounds B3 - 4
Printers LegsvShoulder of Mutton4 - 3
RailwayvWhaley Club3 - 4

Results for Week 15, 20th December 2011

Hare and Hounds BvCrossings4 - 3
Printers ArmsvPrinters Legs4 - 3
RailwayvCock B3 - 4
Shoulder of MuttonvCrescent6 - 1
Whaley ClubvPride of The Peaks6 - 1

Results for Week 16, 10th January 2012

CrescentvCock B6 - 1
CrossingsvPrinters Arms3 - 4
Pride of The PeaksvRailway4 - 3
Printers LegsvWhaley Club0 - 7
Shoulder of MuttonvHare and Hounds B4 - 3

Results for Week 17, 17th January 2012

Cock BvPride of The Peaks3 - 4
Hare and Hounds BvCrescent2 - 5
Printers ArmsvShoulder of Mutton6 - 1
RailwayvPrinters Legs3 - 4
Whaley ClubvCrossings5 - 2

Results for Week 19, 31st January 2012

CrescentvPride of The Peaks6 - 1
CrossingsvRailway3 - 4
Hare and Hounds BvPrinters Arms4 - 3
Shoulder of MuttonvWhaley Club1 - 6

Results for Week 20, 7th February 2012

Cock BvCrossings2 - 5
Pride of The PeaksvPrinters Legs5 - 2
Printers ArmsvCrescent3 - 4
RailwayvShoulder of Mutton2 - 5
Whaley ClubvHare and Hounds B5 - 2

Results for Week 21, 14th February 2012

CrescentvPrinters Legs5 - 2
CrossingsvPride of The Peaks4 - 3
Hare and Hounds BvRailway4 - 3
Printers ArmsvWhaley Club2 - 5
Shoulder of MuttonvCock B3 - 4

Results for Week 22, 21st February 2012

Printers LegsvCock B7 - 0

Results for Week 23, 28th February 2012

Cock BvHare and Hounds B4 - 3
Pride of The PeaksvShoulder of Mutton3 - 4
Printers LegsvCrossings5 - 2
RailwayvPrinters Arms1 - 6
Whaley ClubvCrescent6 - 1

Results for Week 24, 6th March 2012

CrescentvCrossings6 - 1
Hare and Hounds BvPride of The Peaks5 - 2
Printers ArmsvCock B4 - 3
Shoulder of MuttonvPrinters Legs4 - 3
Whaley ClubvRailway6 - 1

Results for Week 25, 13th March 2012

Cock BvWhaley Club3 - 4
CrescentvRailway5 - 2
CrossingsvShoulder of Mutton5 - 2
Pride of The PeaksvPrinters Arms2 - 5
Printers LegsvHare and Hounds B2 - 5