Oct 21 - Jun 22 | May 19 - Jan 20 | Jul 18 - Mar 19

Oct 17 - May 18 |  Jan 17 - Aug 17 | Jan 16 - Dec 16 | Feb 15 - Nov 15 | Mar 14 - Jan 15 | Apr 13 - Jan 14 | Jul 12 - Mar 13 | Sept 11 - May 12 | Jan 11 - Aug 11

  May 10 - Dec 10  |  Jul 09 - Apr 10 | Inter 09 | Oct 08 - Jun 09 | Dec 07 - Sep 08  | Apr 07 - Nov 07 | Jul 06 - Mar 07 | Aug 05 - May 06 | Nov 04 - Jul 05

October 2017 - May 2018



Table

Team Knockout Cup winners Kinder Lodge

Runners up Chalkers


Team Plate winners Hare & Hounds A

Plate Runners up Printers Arms


Doubles Knockout champions Geoff Edge and Simon Phillipson, Chalkers


Doubles Plate champions Alex Sweet and Dillon McPhee, Whaley Club


Singles Knockout champion Callum Clarke, Kinder Lodge


Singles Plate champion Alex Sweet, Whaley Club



Most wins trophy - Paul Edwards

Results

Results for Week 1, 3rd October 2017

ChalkersvHare and Hounds B6 - 1
Hare and Hounds AvRock4 - 3
Kinder LodgevWhaley Club3 - 4
Shoulder of MuttonvLodge Lions3 - 4
SycamorevRising Sun2 - 5

Results for Week 2, 10th October 2017

Hare and Hounds BvAlbert2 - 5
Lodge LionsvChalkers4 - 3
Printers ArmsvHare and Hounds A1 - 6
Rising SunvShoulder of Mutton5 - 2
RockvKinder Lodge3 - 4
Whaley ClubvSycamore5 - 2

Results for Week 3, 17th October 2017

AlbertvLodge Lions6 - 1
ChalkersvShoulder of Mutton6 - 1
Hare and Hounds AvHare and Hounds B2 - 5
Kinder LodgevPrinters Arms4 - 3
SycamorevRock3 - 4
Whaley ClubvRising Sun3 - 4

Results for Week 4, 24th October 2017

Hare and Hounds BvKinder Lodge4 - 3
Lodge LionsvHare and Hounds A0 - 7
Printers ArmsvSycamore3 - 4
Rising SunvChalkers0 - 7
RockvWhaley Club2 - 5
Shoulder of MuttonvAlbert4 - 3

Results for Week 5, 31st October 2017

AlbertvChalkers2 - 5
Hare and Hounds BvSycamore4 - 3
Kinder LodgevLodge Lions6 - 1
RockvRising Sun3 - 4
Shoulder of MuttonvHare and Hounds A3 - 4
Whaley ClubvPrinters Arms5 - 2

Results for Week 9, 28th November 2017

ChalkersvHare and Hounds A3 - 4
Hare and Hounds BvWhaley Club4 - 3
Lodge LionsvSycamore2 - 5
Printers ArmsvRock4 - 3
Rising SunvAlbert6 - 1
Shoulder of MuttonvKinder Lodge1 - 6

Results for Week 10, 5th December 2017

Hare and Hounds AvAlbert5 - 2
Kinder LodgevChalkers5 - 2
Printers ArmsvRising Sun3 - 4
RockvHare and Hounds B6 - 1
SycamorevShoulder of Mutton2 - 5
Whaley ClubvLodge Lions6 - 1

Results for Week 11, 12th December 2017

AlbertvKinder Lodge1 - 6
ChalkersvSycamore4 - 3
Hare and Hounds BvPrinters Arms2 - 5
Lodge LionsvRock1 - 6
Rising SunvHare and Hounds A4 - 3
Shoulder of MuttonvWhaley Club2 - 5

Results for Week 12, 19th December 2017

Hare and Hounds BvRising Sun2 - 5
Printers ArmsvLodge Lions5 - 2
RockvShoulder of Mutton2 - 5
SycamorevAlbert3 - 4
Whaley ClubvChalkers4 - 3

Results for Week 13, 9th January 2018

AlbertvWhaley Club1 - 6
ChalkersvRock2 - 5
Lodge LionsvHare and Hounds B3 - 4
Rising SunvKinder Lodge5 - 2
Shoulder of MuttonvPrinters Arms5 - 2

Results for Week 14, 16th January 2018

AlbertvPrinters Arms3 - 4

Results for Week 15, 23rd January 2018

Hare and Hounds BvShoulder of Mutton4 - 3
Lodge LionsvRising Sun0 - 7
Printers ArmsvChalkers3 - 4
RockvAlbert6 - 1
SycamorevKinder Lodge2 - 5
Whaley ClubvHare and Hounds A3 - 4

Results for Week 16, 30th January 2018

AlbertvHare and Hounds B3 - 4
ChalkersvLodge Lions5 - 2
Hare and Hounds AvPrinters Arms4 - 3
Kinder LodgevRock4 - 3
Shoulder of MuttonvRising Sun2 - 5
SycamorevWhaley Club2 - 5

Results for Week 17, 6th February 2018

Hare and Hounds BvHare and Hounds A0 - 7
Lodge LionsvAlbert5 - 2
Printers ArmsvKinder Lodge4 - 3
Rising SunvWhaley Club3 - 4
RockvSycamore6 - 1
Shoulder of MuttonvChalkers2 - 5

Results for Week 18, 13th February 2018

AlbertvShoulder of Mutton3 - 4
ChalkersvRising Sun5 - 2
Hare and Hounds AvLodge Lions4 - 3
Kinder LodgevHare and Hounds B5 - 2
SycamorevPrinters Arms2 - 5
Whaley ClubvRock4 - 3

Results for Week 20, 27th February 2018

ChalkersvAlbert6 - 1
Hare and Hounds AvShoulder of Mutton5 - 2
Printers ArmsvWhaley Club2 - 5
Rising SunvRock5 - 2
SycamorevHare and Hounds B4 - 3

Results for Week 21, 6th March 2018

AlbertvRising Sun1 - 6
Hare and Hounds AvChalkers3 - 4
Kinder LodgevShoulder of Mutton6 - 1
RockvPrinters Arms5 - 2
SycamorevLodge Lions2 - 5
Whaley ClubvHare and Hounds B6 - 1

Results for Week 21x, 12th March 2018

Hare and Hounds AvSycamore7 - 0

Results for Week 22, 13th March 2018

Albert vHare and Hounds A 1 - 6
Chalkers vKinder Lodge 3 - 4
Hare and Hounds B vRock 3 - 4
Lodge Lions vWhaley Club 3 - 4
Rising Sun vPrinters Arms 6 - 1
Shoulder of Mutton vSycamore 4 - 3

Results for Week 23, 20th March 2018

Hare and Hounds AvRising Sun6 - 1
Kinder LodgevAlbert6 - 1
Printers ArmsvHare and Hounds B5 - 2
RockvLodge Lions4 - 3
SycamorevChalkers3 - 4
Whaley ClubvShoulder of Mutton5 - 2

Results for Week 25, 3rd April 2018

AlbertvSycamore4 - 3
ChalkersvWhaley Club4 - 3
Hare and Hounds AvKinder Lodge3 - 4
Lodge LionsvPrinters Arms3 - 4
Rising SunvHare and Hounds B5 - 2
Shoulder of MuttonvRock4 - 3

Results for Week 26, 10th April 2018

Hare and Hounds BvLodge Lions3 - 4
Kinder LodgevRising Sun4 - 3
Printers ArmsvShoulder of Mutton5 - 2
RockvChalkers2 - 5
SycamorevHare and Hounds A0 - 7
Whaley ClubvAlbert5 - 2

Results for Week 27, 17th April 2018

AlbertvRock1 - 6
ChalkersvPrinters Arms3 - 4
Hare and Hounds AvWhaley Club2 - 5
Kinder LodgevSycamore5 - 2
Rising SunvLodge Lions6 - 1
Shoulder of MuttonvHare and Hounds B4 - 3

Results for Week 28, 24th April 2018

Kinder LodgevHare and Hounds A4 - 3
Lodge LionsvKinder Lodge2 - 5

Results for Week 29, 1st May 2018

Hare and Hounds BvChalkers2 - 5
Lodge LionsvShoulder of Mutton4 - 3
Printers ArmsvAlbert4 - 3
Rising SunvSycamore5 - 2
RockvHare and Hounds A2 - 5
Whaley ClubvKinder Lodge1 - 6