Jul 18 - Mar 19 | May 19 - Jan 20

Oct 17 - May 18 |  Jan 17 - Aug 17 | Jan 16 - Dec 16 | Feb 15 - Nov 15 | Mar 14 - Jan 15 | Apr 13 - Jan 14 | Jul 12 - Mar 13 | Sept 11 - May 12 | Jan 11 - Aug 11

  May 10 - Dec 10  |  Jul 09 - Apr 10 | Inter 09 | Oct 08 - Jun 09 | Dec 07 - Sep 08  | Apr 07 - Nov 07 | Jul 06 - Mar 07 | Aug 05 - May 06 | Nov 04 - Jul 05

May 2019 - January 2020


Table

Team Knockout Cup winners Whaley Club

Runners up Kinder Lodge


Team Plate winners Rollers

Plate Runners up Rock



Singles Knockout Cup Winner J Ruffell

Singles Knockout Cup Runner up S Lindley


Singles Knockout Plate Winner  N Poynton

Singles Knockout Plate Runner up A Rogers



Doubles Knockout Cup Winners A Birchenall/ J Ruffell

Doubles Knockout Cup Runners up A Sweet/D Golpin


Doubles Knockout Plate Winners P Sutton/B Whittey

Doubles Knockout Plate Runners up W Skiba/B Smith


Most wins trophy - Bob Smith

Results

Results for Week 1, 7th May 2019

AlbertvRock1 - 6
Hare and Hounds AvRailway6 - 1
Hazel Grove SCvKinder Lodge2 - 5
Lodge LionsvShoulder of Mutton6 - 1
RollersvPrinters Arms4 - 3
SycamorevHare and Hounds B5 - 2
Whaley ClubvChalkers7 - 0

Results for Week 2, 14th May 2019

ChalkersvAlbert5 - 2
Hare and Hounds BvHazel Grove SC3 - 4
Kinder LodgevLodge Lions7 - 0
Printers ArmsvWhaley Club1 - 6
RailwayvRollers3 - 4
RockvSycamore4 - 3
Shoulder of MuttonvHare and Hounds A0 - 7

Results for Week 3, 21st May 2019

Hare and Hounds AvKinder Lodge3 - 4
Hazel Grove SCvRock5 - 2
Lodge LionsvHare and Hounds B5 - 2
Printers ArmsvChalkers5 - 2
RollersvShoulder of Mutton5 - 2
SycamorevAlbert2 - 5
Whaley ClubvRailway6 - 1

Results for Week 4, 28th May 2019

AlbertvHazel Grove SC0 - 7
ChalkersvSycamore2 - 5
Hare and Hounds BvHare and Hounds A0 - 7
Kinder LodgevRollers5 - 2
RailwayvPrinters Arms2 - 5
RockvLodge Lions2 - 5
Shoulder of MuttonvWhaley Club0 - 7

Results for Week 5, 4th June 2019

Hare and Hounds AvRock5 - 2
Hazel Grove SCvSycamore4 - 3
Lodge LionsvAlbert3 - 4
Printers ArmsvShoulder of Mutton4 - 3
RailwayvChalkers6 - 1
RollersvHare and Hounds B4 - 3
Whaley ClubvKinder Lodge4 - 3

Results for Week 9, 2nd July 2019

AlbertvHare and Hounds A2 - 5
ChalkersvHazel Grove SC3 - 4
Hare and Hounds BvWhaley Club2 - 5
Kinder LodgevPrinters Arms5 - 2
RockvRollers5 - 2
Shoulder of MuttonvRailway5 - 2
SycamorevLodge Lions1 - 6

Results for Week 10, 9th July 2019

Hare and Hounds AvSycamore6 - 1
Lodge LionsvHazel Grove SC3 - 4
Printers ArmsvHare and Hounds B6 - 1
RailwayvKinder Lodge0 - 7
RollersvAlbert4 - 3
Shoulder of MuttonvChalkers7 - 0
Whaley ClubvRock4 - 3

Results for Week 11, 16th July 2019

AlbertvWhaley Club1 - 6
ChalkersvLodge Lions2 - 5
Hare and Hounds BvRailway2 - 5
Hazel Grove SCvHare and Hounds A1 - 6
Kinder LodgevShoulder of Mutton4 - 3
RockvPrinters Arms4 - 3
SycamorevRollers4 - 3

Results for Week 12, 23rd July 2019

Hare and Hounds AvLodge Lions3 - 4
Kinder LodgevChalkers4 - 3
Printers ArmsvAlbert6 - 1
RailwayvRock3 - 4
RollersvHazel Grove SC6 - 1
Shoulder of MuttonvHare and Hounds B3 - 4
Whaley ClubvSycamore7 - 0

Results for Week 13, 30th July 2019

AlbertvRailway3 - 4
ChalkersvHare and Hounds A3 - 4
Hare and Hounds BvKinder Lodge3 - 4
Hazel Grove SCvWhaley Club1 - 6
Lodge LionsvRollers3 - 4
RockvShoulder of Mutton6 - 1
SycamorevPrinters Arms2 - 5

Results for Week 15, 20th August 2019

Hare and Hounds BvChalkers6 - 1
Kinder LodgevRock7 - 0
Printers ArmsvHazel Grove SC2 - 5
RailwayvSycamore3 - 4
RollersvHare and Hounds A1 - 6
Shoulder of MuttonvAlbert5 - 2
Whaley ClubvLodge Lions4 - 3

Results for Week 16, 27th August 2019

AlbertvKinder Lodge3 - 4
ChalkersvRollers4 - 3
Hare and Hounds AvWhaley Club3 - 4
Hazel Grove SCvRailway4 - 3
Lodge LionsvPrinters Arms6 - 1
RockvHare and Hounds B3 - 4
SycamorevShoulder of Mutton3 - 4

Results for Week 17, 3rd September 2019

Hare and Hounds BvAlbert4 - 3
Kinder LodgevSycamore6 - 1
Printers ArmsvHare and Hounds A1 - 6
RailwayvLodge Lions1 - 6
RockvChalkers4 - 3
Shoulder of MuttonvHazel Grove SC2 - 5
Whaley ClubvRollers7 - 0

Results for Week 18, 10th September 2019

AlbertvChalkers3 - 4
Hare and Hounds AvShoulder of Mutton5 - 2
Lodge LionsvKinder Lodge1 - 6
RollersvRailway7 - 0
SycamorevRock2 - 5
Whaley ClubvPrinters Arms4 - 3

Results for Week 19, 17th September 2019

AlbertvSycamore3 - 4
ChalkersvPrinters Arms3 - 4
Hare and Hounds BvLodge Lions5 - 2
Kinder LodgevHare and Hounds A3 - 4
RailwayvWhaley Club1 - 6
RockvHazel Grove SC5 - 2
Shoulder of MuttonvRollers5 - 2

Results for Week 21, 1st October 2019

Hare and Hounds AvHare and Hounds B6 - 1
Hazel Grove SCvAlbert4 - 3
Lodge LionsvRock5 - 2
Printers ArmsvRailway5 - 2
RollersvKinder Lodge1 - 6
SycamorevChalkers3 - 4
Whaley ClubvShoulder of Mutton6 - 1

Results for Week 22, 8th October 2019

AlbertvLodge Lions0 - 7
ChalkersvRailway3 - 4
Kinder LodgevWhaley Club5 - 2
Shoulder of MuttonvPrinters Arms4 - 3
SycamorevHazel Grove SC3 - 4

Results for Week 23, 15th October 2019

Hare and Hounds AvAlbert6 - 1
Hazel Grove SCvChalkers5 - 2
Lodge LionsvSycamore2 - 5
Printers ArmsvKinder Lodge2 - 5
RailwayvShoulder of Mutton3 - 4
RollersvRock4 - 3
Whaley ClubvHare and Hounds B5 - 2

Results for Week 24, 22nd October 2019

AlbertvRollers3 - 4
ChalkersvShoulder of Mutton4 - 3
Hare and Hounds BvPrinters Arms4 - 3
Hazel Grove SCvLodge Lions3 - 4
Kinder LodgevRailway6 - 1
RockvWhaley Club0 - 7
SycamorevHare and Hounds A3 - 4

Results for Week 25, 29th October 2019

Hare and Hounds AvHazel Grove SC6 - 1
Lodge LionsvChalkers4 - 3
Printers ArmsvRock2 - 5
RailwayvHare and Hounds B4 - 3
RollersvSycamore1 - 6
Shoulder of MuttonvKinder Lodge0 - 7
Whaley ClubvAlbert7 - 0

Results for Week 27, 12th November 2019

AlbertvPrinters Arms3 - 4
ChalkersvKinder Lodge3 - 4
Hare and Hounds BvShoulder of Mutton4 - 3
Hazel Grove SCvRollers5 - 2
Lodge LionsvHare and Hounds A2 - 5
RockvRailway3 - 4
SycamorevWhaley Club2 - 5

Results for Week 28, 19th November 2019

Hare and Hounds AvChalkers6 - 1
Kinder LodgevHare and Hounds B6 - 1
Printers ArmsvSycamore4 - 3
RailwayvAlbert3 - 4
RollersvLodge Lions3 - 4
Shoulder of MuttonvRock4 - 3
Whaley ClubvHazel Grove SC4 - 3

Results for Week 29, 26th November 2019

AlbertvShoulder of Mutton3 - 4
ChalkersvHare and Hounds B4 - 3
Hare and Hounds AvRollers5 - 2
Hazel Grove SCvPrinters Arms4 - 3
Lodge LionsvWhaley Club3 - 4
RockvKinder Lodge1 - 6
SycamorevRailway5 - 2

Results for Week 30, 3rd December 2019

Hare and Hounds BvRock3 - 4
Kinder LodgevAlbert7 - 0
Printers ArmsvLodge Lions2 - 5
RailwayvHazel Grove SC3 - 4
RollersvChalkers4 - 3
Shoulder of MuttonvSycamore3 - 4
Whaley ClubvHare and Hounds A5 - 2

Results for Week 31, 10th December 2019

AlbertvHare and Hounds B4 - 3
ChalkersvRock2 - 5
Hare and Hounds AvPrinters Arms4 - 3
Hazel Grove SCvShoulder of Mutton4 - 3
Lodge LionsvRailway5 - 2
RollersvWhaley Club0 - 7
SycamorevKinder Lodge2 - 5

Results for Week 32, 17th December 2019

Hare and Hounds BvRollers5 - 2
RockvHare and Hounds A1 - 6

Results for Week 33, 14th January 2020

ChalkersvWhaley Club0 - 7
Hare and Hounds BvSycamore3 - 4
Kinder LodgevHazel Grove SC5 - 2
Printers ArmsvRollers5 - 2
RailwayvHare and Hounds A4 - 3
RockvAlbert5 - 2
Shoulder of MuttonvLodge Lions4 - 3

Results for Week 34, 21st January 2020

Hazel Grove SCvHare and Hounds B3 - 4