Oct 21 - Jun 22 | May 19 - Jan 20 | Jul 18 - Mar 19

Oct 17 - May 18 |  Jan 17 - Aug 17 | Jan 16 - Dec 16 | Feb 15 - Nov 15 | Mar 14 - Jan 15 | Apr 13 - Jan 14 | Jul 12 - Mar 13 | Sept 11 - May 12 | Jan 11 - Aug 11

  May 10 - Dec 10  |  Jul 09 - Apr 10 | Inter 09 | Oct 08 - Jun 09 | Dec 07 - Sep 08  | Apr 07 - Nov 07 | Jul 06 - Mar 07 | Aug 05 - May 06 | Nov 04 - Jul 05

May 2010 - Dec 2010

Division ‘A’ Table

Division ‘B’ Table

Team Knockout winners - Cock 'A'

Team Plate winners - Whaley Club

Individual League Champion Division 'A' - Wayne Howden, Cock 'A'

Individual League Champion Division 'B' - Geoff Edge, Chalkers

Division 'A' Results

Division 'B' Results

Team R/D Played Won Lost For Against Points
Hare and Hounds A214104603870
Cock A214104603870
Whaley Club41495564265
Fox41477524659
Kinder Lodge31477514758
Vine01468465252
White Hart (WB)41459376142
Grouse B314212306832
Team R/D Played Won Lost For Against Points
Chalkers414104673177
Hare and Hounds B014104593969
Pineapple21495554364
N.M.F.C.11486544462
Bulls Head11486524660
Crossings414311405843
Grouse A31459346439
Cock B014311316734
Results for Week 1, 11th May 2010

Cock AvWhite Hart (WB)6 - 1
FoxvKinder Lodge3 - 4
Grouse BvWhaley Club1 - 6
Hare and Hounds AvVine3 - 4

Results for Week 2, 18th May 2010

Grouse BvHare and Hounds A1 - 6
Kinder LodgevCock A3 - 4
VinevWhite Hart (WB)3 - 4

Results for Week 3, 25th May 2010

Cock AvVine4 - 3
FoxvHare and Hounds A3 - 4
Kinder LodgevWhaley Club7 - 0
White Hart (WB)vGrouse B1 - 6

Results for Week 6, 15th June 2010

Whaley ClubvFox5 - 2

Results for Week 7, 22nd June 2010

Grouse BvVine3 - 4
Hare and Hounds AvKinder Lodge6 - 1
Whaley ClubvCock A2 - 5

Results for Week 8, 29th June 2010

Cock AvGrouse B5 - 2
Kinder LodgevWhite Hart (WB)4 - 3
VinevFox3 - 4
Whaley ClubvHare and Hounds A2 - 5

Results for Week 9, 6th July 2010

FoxvGrouse B5 - 2
Hare and Hounds AvCock A4 - 3
Kinder LodgevVine3 - 4

Results for Week 12, 27th July 2010

Cock AvFox4 - 3
Grouse BvKinder Lodge4 - 3
Whaley ClubvVine5 - 2

Results for Week 13, 3rd August 2010

FoxvWhite Hart (WB)7 - 0

Results for Week 14, 10th August 2010

Kinder LodgevFox4 - 3
VinevHare and Hounds A2 - 5
Whaley ClubvGrouse B5 - 2
White Hart (WB)vCock A1 - 6

Results for Week 15, 17th August 2010

Cock AvKinder Lodge4 - 3
FoxvWhaley Club3 - 4
Hare and Hounds AvGrouse B7 - 0

Results for Week 19, 14th September 2010

Grouse BvWhite Hart (WB)3 - 4
Hare and Hounds AvFox3 - 4
Whaley ClubvKinder Lodge6 - 1

Results for Week 20, 21st September 2010

Cock AvWhaley Club2 - 5
Kinder LodgevHare and Hounds A4 - 3
VinevGrouse B4 - 3
White Hart (WB)vFox3 - 4

Results for Week 23, 12th October 2010

FoxvVine4 - 3
Hare and Hounds AvWhaley Club1 - 6
White Hart (WB)vKinder Lodge3 - 4

Results for Week 24, 19th October 2010

Grouse BvFox2 - 5
VinevKinder Lodge4 - 3
Whaley ClubvWhite Hart (WB)3 - 4

Results for Week 26, 2nd November 2010

Grouse BvCock A1 - 6
White Hart (WB)vVine4 - 3

Results for Week 27, 9th November 2010

Hare and Hounds AvWhite Hart (WB)5 - 2
VinevCock A4 - 3

Results for Week 28, 16th November 2010

Cock AvHare and Hounds A3 - 4
White Hart (WB)vWhaley Club4 - 3

Results for Week 29, 23rd November 2010

FoxvCock A2 - 5
Kinder LodgevGrouse B7 - 0
VinevWhaley Club3 - 4
White Hart (WB)vHare and Hounds A3 - 4
Results for Week 1, 11th May 2010

Bulls HeadvN.M.F.C.5 - 2
ChalkersvCock B7 - 0
CrossingsvGrouse A3 - 4
PineapplevHare and Hounds B3 - 4

Results for Week 2, 18th May 2010

ChalkersvPineapple5 - 2
Cock BvBulls Head4 - 3
Hare and Hounds BvGrouse A3 - 4
N.M.F.C.vCrossings6 - 1

Results for Week 3, 25th May 2010

CrossingsvBulls Head3 - 4
Grouse AvChalkers4 - 3
Hare and Hounds BvN.M.F.C.7 - 0
PineapplevCock B5 - 2

Results for Week 7, 22nd June 2010

Bulls HeadvHare and Hounds B3 - 4
ChalkersvN.M.F.C.2 - 5
Cock BvCrossings2 - 5
PineapplevGrouse A7 - 0

Results for Week 8, 29th June 2010

ChalkersvBulls Head3 - 4
Grouse AvCock B3 - 4
Hare and Hounds BvCrossings4 - 3
N.M.F.C.vPineapple3 - 4

Results for Week 9, 6th July 2010

Cock BvHare and Hounds B1 - 6
CrossingsvChalkers2 - 5
Grouse AvN.M.F.C.1 - 6
PineapplevBulls Head3 - 4

Results for Week 12, 27th July 2010

Bulls HeadvGrouse A4 - 3
ChalkersvHare and Hounds B3 - 4
N.M.F.C.vCock B5 - 2
PineapplevCrossings5 - 2

Results for Week 14, 10th August 2010

Cock BvChalkers1 - 6
Grouse AvCrossings5 - 2
Hare and Hounds BvPineapple3 - 4
N.M.F.C.vBulls Head3 - 4

Results for Week 15, 17th August 2010

Bulls HeadvCock B5 - 2
CrossingsvN.M.F.C.3 - 4
Grouse AvHare and Hounds B1 - 6
PineapplevChalkers1 - 6

Results for Week 19, 14th September 2010

Bulls HeadvCrossings3 - 4
ChalkersvGrouse A7 - 0
Cock BvPineapple3 - 4
N.M.F.C.vHare and Hounds B5 - 2

Results for Week 20, 21st September 2010

CrossingsvCock B4 - 3
Grouse AvPineapple1 - 6
Hare and Hounds BvBulls Head4 - 3
N.M.F.C.vChalkers2 - 5

Results for Week 23, 12th October 2010

Bulls HeadvChalkers3 - 4
CrossingsvHare and Hounds B3 - 4
PineapplevN.M.F.C.3 - 4

Results for Week 24, 19th October 2010

Bulls HeadvPineapple3 - 4
ChalkersvCrossings5 - 2
Hare and Hounds BvCock B7 - 0
N.M.F.C.vGrouse A6 - 1

Results for Week 27, 9th November 2010

Cock BvGrouse A3 - 4

Results for Week 29, 23rd November 2010

Cock BvN.M.F.C.4 - 3
CrossingsvPineapple3 - 4
Grouse AvBulls Head3 - 4
Hare and Hounds BvChalkers1 - 6