Oct 21 - Jun 22 | May 19 - Jan 20 | Jul 18 - Mar 19

Oct 17 - May 18 |  Jan 17 - Aug 17 | Jan 16 - Dec 16 | Feb 15 - Nov 15 | Mar 14 - Jan 15 | Apr 13 - Jan 14 | Jul 12 - Mar 13 | Sept 11 - May 12 | Jan 11 - Aug 11

  May 10 - Dec 10  |  Jul 09 - Apr 10 | Inter 09 | Oct 08 - Jun 09 | Dec 07 - Sep 08  | Apr 07 - Nov 07 | Jul 06 - Mar 07 | Aug 05 - May 06 | Nov 04 - Jul 05

July 2006 - March 2007

Division ‘A’ Table

Team Knockout winners - Kinder Lodge

Individual League Champion Division 'A' - Chris Wood, Kinder Lodge. Vince Astill, Railway.

Individual League Champion Division 'B' - Simon Jones, Hare & Hounds 'B'.

Singles Knockout - Simon Jones (Hare & Hounds)

Doubles Knockout - C Mills/Scot Jones (N.M.F.C.)

Division 'A' Results

Division 'B' Results

Division ‘B’ Table

Results for Week 1, 11th July 2006

Chinley CC v     Kinder Lodge 2 - 5
Cock 'A' v     Railway 3 - 4
Hare & Hounds 'A' v     Fox 4 - 3
Lodge Lions v     Chalkers 3 - 4
NMFC v     Albert 4 - 3
                                                               

Results for Week 2, 18th July 2006

Albert v     Hare & Hounds 'A' 3 - 4
Chinley CC v     NMFC 1 - 6
Fox v     Swan 5 - 2
Kinder Lodge v     Cock 'A' 5 - 2
Railway v     Lodge Lions 5 - 2
                                                               

Results for Week 3, 25th July 2006

Chalkers v     Railway 3 - 4
Cock 'A' v     NMFC 3 - 4
Hare & Hounds 'A' v     Chinley CC 3 - 4
Lodge Lions v     Kinder Lodge 0 - 7
Swan v     Albert 3 - 4
                                                               

Results for Week 4, 1st August 2006

Albert v     Fox 3 - 4
Chinley CC v     Swan 6 - 1
Hare & Hounds 'A' v     Cock 'A' 2 - 5
Kinder Lodge v     Chalkers 4 - 3
NMFC v     Lodge Lions 3 - 4
                                                               

Results for Week 5. 8th August 2006

Team Knockout 1st Round.

White Hart v     Grouse
Chalkers v     Vine
Cock 'B' v     Chinley CC
Railway v     Swan
Fox v     NMFC
Shoulder of Mutton v     Hare & Hounds 'A'
                                                               
Winners in red.

Results for Week 6, 15th August 2006

Chalkers v     NMFC 5 - 2
Fox v     Chinley CC 2 - 5
Lodge Lions v     Hare & Hounds 'A' 3 - 4
Railway v     Kinder Lodge 1 - 6
Swan v     Cock 'A' 4 - 3
                                                               

Results for Week 7, 22nd August 2006

Chinley CC v     Albert 4 - 3
Cock 'A' v     Fox 4 - 3
Hare & Hounds 'A' v     Chalkers 3 - 4
NMFC v     Railway 2 - 5
Swan v     Lodge Lions 3 - 4
                                                               

Results for Week 8, 29th August 2006

Albert v     Cock 'A' 6 - 1
Chalkers v     Swan 4 - 3
Fox v     Lodge Lions 3 - 4
Kinder Lodge v     NMFC 5 - 2
Railway v     Hare & Hounds 'A' 4 - 3
                                                               

Results for Week 9, 5th September 2006

Chalkers v     Fox 3 - 4
Cock 'A' v     Chinley CC 4 - 3
Hare & Hounds 'A' v     Kinder Lodge 1 - 6
Lodge Lions v     Albert 2 - 5
Swan v     Railway 5 - 2
                                                               

Results for Week 10. 12th September 2006

Team Knockout 2nd Round.

Lodge Lions v     Pineapple
Dandy Cock v     Albert
Grouse v     Hare & Hounds 'B'
Torrs v     Chalkers
Cockettes v     North Western
Chinley Con Club v     Railway
Cock 'A' v     Kinder Lodge
Fox v     Shoulder of Mutton
                                                                                         
Winners in red.

Results for Week 11, 19th September 2006

Albert v     Chalkers 5 - 2
Chinley CC v     Lodge Lions 6 - 1
Kinder Lodge v     Swan 4 - 3
NMFC v     Hare & Hounds 'A' 2 - 5
Railway v     Fox 2 - 5
                                                               

Results for Week 12, 26th September 2006

Chalkers v     Chinley CC 2 - 5
Fox v     Kinder Lodge 2 - 5
Lodge Lions v     Cock 'A' 4 - 3
Railway v     Albert 5 - 2
Swan v     NMFC 3 - 4
                                                               

Results for Week 13, 3rd October 2006

Chinley CC v     Railway 3 - 4
Cock 'A' v     Chalkers 2 - 5
Hare & Hounds 'A' v     Swan 5 - 2
Kinder Lodge v     Albert 3 - 4
NMFC v     Fox 1 - 6
                                                               

Results for Week 14, 10th October 2006

Kinder Lodge v     Chinley CC 4 - 3
Railway v     Cock 'A' 6 - 1
Fox v     Hare & Hounds 'A' 4 - 3
Chalkers v     Lodge Lions 2 - 5
Albert v     NMFC 5 - 2
                                                               

Week 15. 17th October 2006

Team Knockout 3rd Round

Albert v     Fox
Cockettes v     Kinder Lodge
Grouse v     Lodge Lions
Railway v     Chalkers
                                                               
Winners in red.

Results for Week 16, 24th October 2006

Hare & Hounds 'A' v     Albert 3 - 4
NMFC v     Chinley CC 3 - 4
Swan v     Fox 3 - 4
Cock 'A' v     Kinder Lodge 4 - 3
Lodge Lions v     Railway 0 - 7
                                                               

Results for Week 17, 31st October 2006

Railway v     Chalkers 6 - 1
NMFC v     Cock 'A' 6 - 1
Chinley CC v     Hare & Hounds 'A' 4 - 3
Kinder Lodge v     Lodge Lions 6 - 1
Albert v     Swan 4 - 3
                                                               

Results for Week 18, 7th November 2006

Fox v     Albert 2 - 5
Swan v     Chinley CC 5 - 2
Cock 'A' v     Hare & Hounds 'A' 3 - 4
Chalkers v     Kinder Lodge 1 - 6
Lodge Lions v     NMFC 6 - 1
                                                               

Results for Week 19, 14th November 2006

Chinley CC v     Fox 3 - 4
Cock 'A' v     Swan 3 - 4
Hare & Hounds 'A' v     Lodge Lions 3 - 4
Kinder Lodge v     Railway 6 - 1
NMFC v     Chalkers 6 - 1
                                                               

Results for Week 20, 21st November 2006

Albert v     Chinley CC 3 - 4
Chalkers v     Hare & Hounds 'A' 2 - 5
Fox v     Cock 'A' 6 - 1
Lodge Lions v     Swan 4 - 3
Railway v     NMFC 5 - 2
                                                               

Week 21. 28th November 2006

Team Knockout Semi-Finals

Kinder Lodge v     Albert
Railway v     Lodge Lions
                                                               
Winners in red.

Results for Week 22, 5th December 2006

Cock 'A' v     Albert 3 - 4
Hare & Hounds 'A' v     Railway 3 - 4
Lodge Lions v     Fox 4 - 3
NMFC v     Kinder Lodge 3 - 4
Swan v     Chalkers 6 - 1
                                                               

Results for Week 23, 12th December 2006

Albert v     Lodge Lions 6 - 1
Chinley CC v     Cock 'A' 3 - 4
Fox v     Chalkers 5 - 2
Kinder Lodge v     Hare & Hounds 'A' 5 - 2
Railway v     Swan 4 - 3
                                                               

Results for Week 24, 19th December 2006

Chalkers v     Albert 3 - 4
Fox v     Railway 0 - 7
Hare & Hounds 'A' v     NMFC 4 - 3
Lodge Lions v     Chinley CC 5 - 2
Swan v     Kinder Lodge 4 - 3
                                                               

Results for Week 25, 9th January 2007

Chinley CC v     Chalkers 2 - 5
Cock 'A' v     Lodge Lions 2 - 5
Albert v     Railway 3 - 4
Kinder Lodge v     Fox 6 - 1
NMFC v     Swan 3 - 4
                                                               

Results for Week 26, 16th January 2007

Albert v     Kinder Lodge 1 - 6
Chalkers v     Cock 'A' 4 - 3
Fox v     NMFC 2 - 5
Railway v     Chinley CC 6 - 1
Swan v     Hare & Hounds 'A' 2 - 5
                                                               

Results for Week 1, 11th July 2006

Cockettes v     Cock 'B' 4 - 3
Dandy Cock v     Vine 1 - 6
Pineapple v     North Western 6 - 1
Shoulder of Mutton v     Hare & Hounds 'B' 5 - 2
White Hart v     Torrs 3 - 4
                                                               

Results for Week 2, 18th July 2006

Cock 'B' v     North Western 5 - 2
Grouse v     Shoulder of Mutton 4 - 3
Hare & Hounds 'B' v     Dandy Cock 5 - 2
Torrs v     Cockettes 2 - 5
Vine v     Pineapple 6 - 1
                                                               

Results for Week 3, 25th July 2006

Cockettes v     White Hart 3 - 4
Dandy Cock v     Grouse 2 - 5
North Western v     Torrs 2 - 5
Pineapple v     Hare & Hounds 'B' 5 - 2
Vine v     Cock 'B' 2 - 5
                                                               

Results for Week 4, 1st August 2006

Grouse v     Pineapple 4 - 3
Cock 'B' v     Hare & Hounds 'B' 3 - 4
Shoulder of Mutton v     Dandy Cock 6 - 1
Torrs v     Vine 4 - 3
White Hart v     North Western 4 - 3
                                                               

Results for Week 5. 8th August 2006

Team Knockout 1st Round.

White Hart v     Grouse
Chalkers v     Vine
Cock 'B' v     Chinley CC
Railway v     Swan
Fox v     NMFC
Shoulder of Mutton v     Hare & Hounds 'A'
                                                               
Winners in red.

Results for Week 6, 15th August 2006

Cock 'B' v     Grouse 3 - 4
Hare & Hounds 'B' v     Torrs 5 - 2
North Western v     Cockettes 5 - 2
Pineapple v     Shoulder of Mutton 3 - 4
Vine v     White Hart 5 - 2
                                                               

Results for Week 7, 22nd August 2006

Cockettes v     Vine 3 - 4
Dandy Cock v     Pineapple 1 - 6
Shoulder of Mutton v     Cock 'B' 5 - 2
Torrs v     Grouse 3 - 4
White Hart v     Hare & Hounds 'B' 2 - 5
                                                               

Results for Week 8, 29th August 2006

Cock 'B' v     Dandy Cock 7 - 0
Grouse v     White Hart 6 - 1
Hare & Hounds 'B' v     Cockettes 7 - 0
Torrs v     Shoulder of Mutton 1 - 6
Vine v     North Western 3 - 4
                                                               

Results for Week 9, 5th September 2006

Cockettes v     Grouse 4 - 3
Dandy Cock v     Torrs 3 - 4
North Western v     Hare & Hounds 'B' 5 - 2
Pineapple v     Cock 'B' 3 - 4
Shoulder of Mutton v     White Hart 3 - 4
                                                               

Results for Week 10. 12th September 2006

Team Knockout 2nd Round.

Lodge Lions v     Pineapple
Dandy Cock v     Albert
Grouse v     Hare & Hounds 'B'
Torrs v     Chalkers
Cockettes v     North Western
Chinley Con Club v     Railway
Cock 'A' v     Kinder Lodge
Fox v     Shoulder of Mutton
                                                                                         
Winners in red.

Results for Week 11, 19th September 2006

Cockettes v     Shoulder of Mutton 2 - 5
Grouse v     North Western 3 - 4
Hare & Hounds 'B' v     Vine 4 - 3
Torrs v     Pineapple 1 - 6
White Hart v     Dandy Cock 5 - 2
                                                               

Results for Week 12, 26th September 2006

Cock 'B' v     Torrs 3 - 4
Dandy Cock v     Cockettes 4 - 3
North Western v     Shoulder of Mutton 5 - 2
Pineapple v     White Hart 2 - 5
Vine v     Grouse 6 - 1
                                                               

Results for Week 13, 3rd October 2006

Cockettes v     Pineapple 3 - 4
Dandy Cock v     North Western 3 - 4
Grouse v     Hare & Hounds 'B' 3 - 4
Shoulder of Mutton v     Vine 6 - 1
White Hart v     Cock 'B' 5 - 2
                                                               

Results for Week 14, 10th October 2006

Cock 'B' v     Cockettes 5 - 2
Vine v     Dandy Cock 4 - 3
North Western v     Pineapple 6 - 1
Hare & Hounds 'B' v     Shoulder of Mutton 4 - 3
Torrs v     White Hart 1 - 6
                                                               

Week 15. 17th October 2006

Team Knockout 3rd Round

Albert v     Fox
Cockettes v     Kinder Lodge
Grouse v     Lodge Lions
Railway v     Chalkers
                                                               
Winners in red.

Results for Week 16, 24th October 2006

North Western v     Cock 'B' 3 - 4
Shoulder of Mutton v     Grouse 5 - 2
Dandy Cock v     Hare & Hounds 'B' 2 - 5
Cockettes v     Torrs 6 - 1
Pineapple v     Vine 3 - 4
                                                               

Results for Week 17, 31st October 2006

White Hart v     Cockettes 2 - 5
Grouse v     Dandy Cock 5 - 2
Torrs v     North Western 3 - 4
Cock 'B' v     Vine 3 - 4
Hare & Hounds 'B' v     Pineapple 4 - 3
                                                               

Results for Week 18, 7th November 2006

Pineapple v     Grouse 3 - 4
Hare & Hounds 'B' v     Cock 'B' 4 - 3
Dandy Cock v     Shoulder of Mutton 3 - 4
Vine v     Torrs 7 - 0
North Western v     White Hart 4 - 3
                                                               

Results for Week 19, 14th November 2006

Cockettes v     North Western 5 - 2
Grouse v     Cock 'B' 4 - 3
Shoulder of Mutton v     Pineapple 6 - 1
Torrs v     Hare & Hounds 'B' 1 - 6
White Hart v     Vine 3 - 4
                                                               

Results for Week 20, 21st November 2006

Cock 'B' v     Shoulder of Mutton 5 - 2
Grouse v     Torrs 5 - 2
Hare & Hounds 'B' v     White Hart 4 - 3
Pineapple v     Dandy Cock 6 - 1
Vine v     Cockettes 5 - 2
                                                               

Week 21. 28th November 2006

Team Knockout Semi-Finals

Kinder Lodge v     Albert
Railway v     Lodge Lions
                                                               
Winners in red.

Results for Week 22, 5th December 2006

Dandy Cock v     Cock 'B' 1 - 6
Cockettes v     Hare & Hounds 'B' 2 - 5
North Western v     Vine 3 - 4
Shoulder of Mutton v     Torrs 5 - 2
White Hart v     Grouse 2 - 5
                                                               

Results for Week 23, 12th December 2006

Cock 'B' v     Pineapple 4 - 3
Grouse v     Cockettes 5 - 2
Hare & Hounds 'B' v     North Western 5 - 2
Torrs v     Dandy Cock 5 - 2
White Hart v     Shoulder of Mutton 2 - 5
                                                               

Results for Week 24, 19th December 2006

Dandy Cock v     White Hart 1 - 6
North Western v     Grouse 3 - 4
Pineapple v     Torrs 4 - 3
Shoulder of Mutton v     Cockettes 4 - 3
Vine v     Hare & Hounds 'B' 4 - 3
                                                               

Results for Week 25, 9th January 2007

Cockettes v     Dandy Cock 6 - 1
Grouse v     Vine 6 - 1
Shoulder of Mutton v     North Western 4 - 3
Torrs v     Cock 'B' 3 - 4
White Hart v     Pineapple 3 - 4
                                                               

Results for Week 26, 16th January 2007

Cock 'B' v     White Hart 6 - 1
Hare & Hounds 'B' v     Grouse 6 - 1
North Western v     Dandy Cock 5 - 2
Pineapple v     Cockettes 5 - 2
Vine v     Shoulder of Mutton 3 - 4