Oct 21 - Jun 22 | May 19 - Jan 20 | Jul 18 - Mar 19

Oct 17 - May 18 |  Jan 17 - Aug 17 | Jan 16 - Dec 16 | Feb 15 - Nov 15 | Mar 14 - Jan 15 | Apr 13 - Jan 14 | Jul 12 - Mar 13 | Sept 11 - May 12 | Jan 11 - Aug 11

  May 10 - Dec 10  |  Jul 09 - Apr 10 | Inter 09 | Oct 08 - Jun 09 | Dec 07 - Sep 08  | Apr 07 - Nov 07 | Jul 06 - Mar 07 | Aug 05 - May 06 | Nov 04 - Jul 05

December 2007 - September 2008

Division ‘A’ Table

Division ‘B’ Table

Team Knockout winners - Kinder Lodge

Individual League Champions Division 'A' - John Williams (Fox), James Ruffell (Hare & Hounds) & Paul Edwards                                                                (Whaley Club 'A')       

Individual League Champion Division 'B' - Steve Bennett (White Hart (NM)

Singles Knockout - Callum Clarke (Kinder Lodge)

Doubles Knockout - D and J Golpin (Whaley Club 'A')

Division 'A' Results

Division 'B' Results

Team R/D Played Won Lost For Against Points
Fox 2 26 21 5 119 63 140
Kinder Lodge 1 26 20 6 117 65 137
Whaley Club 'A' 3 26 17 9 110 72 127
Chinley Con Club 3 26 17 9 102 80 119
Hare & Hounds 2 26 16 10 98 84 114
White Hart (WB) 5 26 14 12 98 84 112
Swan 1 26 14 12 97 85 111
Lodge Lions 5 26 16 10 93 89 109
Pride of Peaks 'A' 3 26 12 14 91 91 103
Chalkers 3 26 11 15 87 95 98
Cock 'A' 3 26 10 16 82 100 92
NMFC 5 26 8 18 75 107 78
Vine 5 26 4 22 67 115 71
Chapel Club 'A' 5 26 2 24 38 144 40
Team R/D Played Won Lost For Against Points
Chapel Club 'C' 4 24 22 2 119 49 138
Pineapple 1 24 18 6 97 71 112
Grouse 5 24 15 9 92 76 107
Oddfellows   23 12 11 90 71 96
Dandy Cock 1 24 11 13 84 84 95
Cock 'B'   24 12 12 81 87 93
Albert 5 23 15 8 85 76 91
White Hart (NM)   24 10 14 81 87 91
Bulls Head 2 24 9 15 77 91 86
Pride of Peaks 'B' 4 23 10 13 87 74 85
Whaley Club 'B' 5 23 9 14 76 85 85
Chapel Club 'B'   24 0 24 28 140 28
Results for Week 1, 4th December 2007

Chalkers v     Cock 'A' 3 - 4
Kinder Lodge v     Fox 1 - 6
NMFC v     Vine 4 - 3
Hare & Hounds v     Whaley Club 'A' 1 - 6
Pride of Peaks 'A' v     Chapel Club 'A' 3 - 4
White Hart (WB) v     Chinley Con Club 3 - 4
Swan v     Lodge Lions 3 - 4
                                                               
Results for Week 2, 11th December 2007

Chapel Club 'A' v     NMFC 3 - 4
Chinley Con Club v     Hare & Hounds 4 - 3
Fox v     Chalkers 7 - 0
Lodge Lions v     Pride of Peaks 'A' 4 - 3
Swan v     White Hart (WB) 3 - 4
Vine v     Cock 'A' 3 - 4
Whaley Club 'A' v     Kinder Lodge 4 - 3
                                                               
Results for Week 3, 18th December 2007

Chalkers v     Vine 4 - 3
Cock 'A' v     Chapel Club 'A' 5 - 2
Fox v     Whaley Club 'A' 5 - 2
Hare & Hounds v     Swan 2 - 5
Kinder Lodge v     Chinley Con Club 5 - 2
NMFC v     Lodge Lions 1 - 6
Pride of Peaks 'A' v     White Hart (WB) 3 - 4
                                                               
Results for Week 4, 8th January 2008

Chapel Club 'A' v     Vine 4 - 3
Chinley Con Club v     Fox 6 - 1
Lodge Lions v     Cock 'A' 4 - 3
Pride of Peaks 'A' v     Hare & Hounds 3 - 4
Whaley Club 'A' v     Chalkers 7 - 0
Swan v     Kinder Lodge 2 - 5
White Hart (WB) v     NMFC 3 - 4
                                                               
Results for Week 5, 15th January 2008

Chalkers v     Chapel Club 'A' 6 - 1
Cock 'A' v     White Hart (WB) 2 - 5
Fox v     Swan 4 - 3
Kinder Lodge v     Pride of Peaks 'A' 3 - 4
NMFC v     Hare & Hounds 3 - 4
Vine v     Lodge Lions 2 - 5
Whaley Club 'A' v     Chinley Con Club 3 - 4
                                                               
Results for Week 6, 22nd January 2008

Chinley Con Club v     Chalkers 1 - 6
Hare & Hounds v     Cock 'A' 6 - 1
Lodge Lions v     Chapel Club 'A' 6 - 1
NMFC v     Kinder Lodge 3 - 4
Pride of Peaks 'A' v     Fox 2 - 5
Swan v     Whaley Club 'A' 4 - 3
White Hart (WB) v     Vine 5 - 2
                                                               

29th January 2008
Knockout First Round

White Hart (NM) v     Chalkers
Pride of Peaks 'B' v     Chapel Club 'C'
White Hart (WB) v     Vine
Rock v     Whaley Club 'A'
Dandy Cock v     Chapel Club 'A'
NMFC v     Chapel Club 'B'
Bulls Head v     Kinder Lodge
Fox v     Pride of Peaks 'A'
Grouse v     Whaley Club 'B'
Albert v     Lodge Lions
Cock 'B' v     Swan
Chinley Con Club v     Pineapple
Winners in red.

Results for Week 7, 5th February 2008

Chalkers v     Lodge Lions 3 - 4
Chapel Club 'A' v     White Hart (WB) 1 - 6
Chinley Con Club v     Swan 2 - 5
Fox v     NMFC 5 - 2
Kinder Lodge v     Cock 'A' 4 - 3
Vine v     Hare & Hounds 3 - 4
Whaley Club 'A' v     Pride of Peaks 'A' 2 - 5
                                                               

Results for Week 8, 12th February 2008

Cock 'A' v     Fox 3 - 4
Hare & Hounds v     Chapel Club 'A' 4 - 3
Kinder Lodge v     Vine 6 - 1
NMFC v     Whaley Club 'A' 2 - 5
Pride of Peaks 'A' v     Chinley Con Club 3 - 4
Swan v     Chalkers 3 - 4
White Hart (WB) v     Lodge Lions 3 - 4
                                                               
Results for Week 9, 19th February 2008

Chalkers v     White Hart (WB) 2 - 5
Chapel Club 'A' v     Kinder Lodge 1 - 6
Chinley Con Club v     NMFC 4 - 3
Lodge Lions v     Hare & Hounds 3 - 4
Swan v     Pride of Peaks 'A' 2 - 5
Vine v     Fox 1 - 6
Whaley Club 'A' v     Cock 'A' 4 - 3
                                                               
Results for Week 10, 26th February 2008

Cock 'A' v     Chinley Con Club 0 - 7
Fox v     Chapel Club 'A' 6 - 1
Kinder Lodge v     Lodge Lions 7 - 0
Hare & Hounds v     White Hart (WB) 5 - 2
NMFC v     Swan 1 - 6
Pride of Peaks 'A' v     Chalkers 5 - 2
Vine v     Whaley Club 'A' 2 - 5
                                                               
Results for Week 11, 4th March 2008

Chalkers v     Hare & Hounds 3 - 4
Chapel Club 'A' v     Whaley Club 'A' 1 - 6
Chinley Con Club v     Vine 4 - 3
Lodge Lions v     Fox 4 - 3
Pride of Peaks 'A' v     NMFC 5 - 2
Swan v     Cock 'A' 4 - 3
White Hart (WB) v     Kinder Lodge 2 - 5
                                                               
Results for Week 12, 11th March 2008

Chapel Club 'A' v     Chinley Con Club 2 - 5
Cock 'A' v     Pride of Peaks 'A' 2 - 5
Fox v     White Hart (WB) 6 - 1
Kinder Lodge v     Hare & Hounds 5 - 2
NMFC v     Chalkers 4 - 3
Vine v     Swan 1 - 6
Whaley Club 'A' v     Lodge Lions 5 - 2
                                                               
18th March 2008
Knockout Second Round

Hare & Hounds v     Kinder Lodge
North Western v     Grouse
Whaley Club 'A' v     Cock 'A'
Pride of Peaks 'B' v     Oddfellows
White Hart (WB) v     White Hart (NM)
Lodge Lions v     NMFC
Dandy Cock v     Fox
Swan v     Chinley Con Club
Winners in red.
                                                               
Results for Week 13, 25th March 2008

Chalkers v     Kinder Lodge 2 - 5
Hare & Hounds v     Fox 2 - 5
Lodge Lions v     Chinley Con Club 3 - 4
NMFC v     Cock 'A' 4 - 3
Pride of Peaks 'A' v     Vine 4 - 3
Swan v     Chapel Club 'A' 5 - 2
White Hart (WB) v     Whaley Club 'A' 4 - 3
                                                               
Results for Week 14, 1st April 2008

Chapel Club 'A' v     Pride of Peaks 'A' 1 - 6
Chinley Con Club v     White Hart (WB) 3 - 4
Cock 'A' v     Chalkers 3 - 4
Fox v     Kinder Lodge 2 - 5
Lodge Lions v     Swan 5 - 2
Vine v     NMFC 4 - 3
Whaley Club 'A' v     Hare & Hounds 3 - 4
                                                               
Results for Week 15, 8th April 2008

Chalkers v     Fox 3 - 4
Cock 'A' v     Vine 5 - 2
Hare & Hounds v     Chinley Con Club 3 - 4
Kinder Lodge v     Whaley Club 'A' 4 - 3
NMFC v     Chapel Club 'A' 5 - 2
Pride of Peaks 'A' v     Lodge Lions 4 - 3
White Hart (WB) v     Swan 2 - 5
                                                               
Results for Week 16, 15th April 2008

Chapel Club 'A' v     Cock 'A' 2 - 5
Chinley Con Club v     Kinder Lodge 4 - 3
Lodge Lions v     NMFC 4 - 3
Swan v     Hare & Hounds 1 - 6
Vine v     Chalkers 3 - 4
Whaley Club 'A' v     Fox 4 - 3
White Hart (WB) v     Pride of Peaks 'A' 3 - 4
                                                               

Results for Week 17, 22nd April 2008

Chalkers v     Whaley Club 'A' 3 - 4
Cock 'A' v     Lodge Lions 3 - 4
Fox v     Chinley Con Club 2 - 5
Hare & Hounds v     Pride of Peaks 'A' 4 - 3
Kinder Lodge v     Swan 5 - 2
NMFC v     White Hart (WB) 3 - 4
Vine v     Chapel Club 'A' 6 - 1
                                                               
Results for Week 18, 29th April 2008

Chapel Club 'A' v     Chalkers 1 - 6
Hare & Hounds v     NMFC 5 - 2
Lodge Lions v     Vine 5 - 2
Pride of Peaks 'A' v     Kinder Lodge 3 - 4
Swan v     Fox 1 - 6
                                                               
6th May 2008
Knockout Quarter Finals

Kinder Lodge v     North Western
White Hart (WB) v     Chinley Con Club
Pride of Peaks 'B' v     Cock 'A'
NMFC v     Fox
Winners in red.

Results for Week 19, 13th May 2008

Chalkers v     Chinley Con Club 4 - 3
Chapel Club 'A' v     Lodge Lions 2 - 5
Cock 'A' v     Hare & Hounds 4 - 3
Fox v     Pride of Peaks 'A' 6 - 1
Kinder Lodge v     NMFC 3 - 4
Vine v     White Hart (WB) 0 - 7
Whaley Club 'A' v     Swan 3 - 4
                                                               
Results for Week 20, 20th May 2008

Cock 'A' v     Kinder Lodge 4 - 3
Hare & Hounds v     Vine 6 - 1
Lodge Lions v     Chalkers 1 - 6
NMFC v     Fox 1 - 6
Pride of Peaks 'A' v     Whaley Club 'A' 3 - 4
Swan v     Chinley Con Club 4 - 3
White Hart (WB) v     Chapel Club 'A' 5 - 2
                                                               
Results for Week 21, 27th May 2008

Chalkers v     Swan 3 - 4
Chapel Club 'A' v     Hare & Hounds 1 - 6
Chinley Con Club v     Pride of Peaks 'A' 3 - 4
Fox v     Cock 'A' 4 - 3
Lodge Lions v     White Hart (WB) 2 - 5
Vine v     Kinder Lodge 3 - 4
Whaley Club 'A' v     NMFC 6 - 1
                                                               
Results for Week 22, 3rd June 2008

Fox v     Vine 4 - 3
Hare & Hounds v     Lodge Lions 3 - 4
Kinder Lodge v     Chapel Club 'A' 7 - 0
NMFC v     Chinley Con Club 3 - 4
Pride of Peaks 'A' v     Swan 1 - 6
White Hart (WB) v     Chalkers 4 - 3
                                                               
Results for Week 23, 10th June 2008

Chalkers v     Pride of Peaks 'A' 4 - 3
Chapel Club 'A' v     Fox 0 - 7
Chinley Con Club v     Cock 'A' 5 - 2
Lodge Lions v     Kinder Lodge 1 - 6
Swan v     NMFC 3 - 4
Whaley Club 'A' v     Vine 4 - 3
                                                               
Results for Week 24, 17th June 2008

Cock 'A' v     Swan 5 - 2
Fox v     Lodge Lions 4 - 3
Hare & Hounds v     Chalkers 4 - 3
Kinder Lodge v     White Hart (WB) 4 - 3
NMFC v     Pride of Peaks 'A' 3 - 4
Vine v     Chinley Con Club 4 - 3
Whaley Club 'A' v     Chapel Club 'A' 7 - 0
                                                               
24th June 2008
Knockout Semi Finals

Pride of Peaks 'B' v     NMFC
Kinder Lodge v     White Hart (WB)
Winners in red.

Results of Re-arranged League Matches

Cock 'A' v     Whaley Club 'A' 1 - 6
                                                               

Results for Week 25, 1st July 2008

Chalkers v     NMFC 4 - 3
Chinley Con Club v     Chapel Club 'A' 7 - 0
Hare & Hounds v     Kinder Lodge 2 - 5
Lodge Lions v     Whaley Club 'A' 3 - 4
Pride of Peaks 'A' v     Cock 'A' 2 - 5
Swan v     Vine 5 - 2
White Hart (WB) v     Fox 3 - 4
                                                               
Results for Week 26, 8th July 2008

Chapel Club 'A' v     Swan 0 - 7
Chinley Con Club v     Lodge Lions 3 - 4
Cock 'A' v     NMFC 4 - 3
Fox v     Hare & Hounds 4 - 3
Kinder Lodge v     Chalkers 5 - 2
Vine v     Pride of Peaks 'A' 4 - 3
Whaley Club 'A' v     White Hart (WB) 4 - 3
                                                               

Results of Re-arranged League Matches

White Hart (WB) v     Cock 'A' 5 - 2
                                                               

Results for Rearranged Fixtures 22nd July 2008

Chinley Con Club v     Whaley Club 'A' 4 - 3
White Hart (WB) v     Hare & Hounds 3 - 4
                                                               
Results for Week 1, 4th December 2007

Albert v     White Hart (NM) 4 - 3
Chapel Club 'C' v     Pride of Peaks 'B' 4 - 3
Cock 'B' v     Grouse 2 - 5
Dandy Cock v     North Western 1 - 6
Oddfellows v     Bulls Head 6 - 1
Rock v     Pineapple 3 - 4
Whaley Club 'B' v     Chapel Club 'B' 6 - 1
                                                               
Results for Week 2, 11th December 2007

Chapel Club 'B' v     Dandy Cock 1 - 6
Cock 'B' v     Albert 4 - 3
Grouse v     Rock 3 - 4
North Western v     Bulls Head 4 - 3
Pineapple v     Whaley Club 'B' 5 - 2
Pride of Peaks 'B' v     Oddfellows 5 - 2
White Hart (NM) v     Chapel Club 'C' 3 - 4
                                                               
Results for Week 3, 18th December 2007

Albert v     Grouse 3 - 4
Bulls Head v     Chapel Club 'B' 7 - 0
Chapel Club 'C' v     Cock 'B' 6 - 1
Dandy Cock v     Pineapple 4 - 3
North Western v     Pride of Peaks 'B' 5 - 2
Oddfellows v     White Hart (NM) 5 - 2
Whaley Club 'B' v     Rock 4 - 3
                                                               
Results for Week 4, 8th January 2008

Albert v     Chapel Club 'C' 0 - 7
Cock 'B' v     Oddfellows 2 - 5
Chapel Club 'B' v     Pride of Peaks 'B' 2 - 5
Grouse v     Whaley Club 'B' 6 - 1
Pineapple v     Bulls Head 4 - 3
Rock v     Dandy Cock 3 - 4
White Hart (NM) v     North Western 3 - 4
                                                               
Results for Week 5, 15th January 2008

Bulls Head v     Rock 2 - 5
Chapel Club 'B' v     White Hart (NM) 3 - 4
Chapel Club 'C' v     Grouse 5 - 2
Dandy Cock v     Whaley Club 'B' 5 - 2
North Western v     Cock 'B' 4 - 3
Oddfellows v     Albert 3 - 4
Pride of Peaks 'B' v     Pineapple 4 - 3
                                                               
Results for Week 6, 22nd January 2008

Albert v     North Western 4 - 3
Chapel Club 'C' v     Oddfellows 4 - 3
Cock 'B' v     Chapel Club 'B' 6 - 1
Grouse v     Dandy Cock 5 - 2
Pineapple v     White Hart (NM) 4 - 3
Rock v     Pride of Peaks 'B' 3 - 4
Whaley Club 'B' v     Bulls Head 4 - 3
                                                               

29th January 2008
Knockout First Round

White Hart (NM) v     Chalkers
Pride of Peaks 'B' v     Chapel Club 'C'
White Hart (WB) v     Vine
Rock v     Whaley Club 'A'
Dandy Cock v     Chapel Club 'A'
NMFC v     Chapel Club 'B'
Bulls Head v     Kinder Lodge
Fox v     Pride of Peaks 'A'
Grouse v     Whaley Club 'B'
Albert v     Lodge Lions
Cock 'B' v     Swan
Chinley Con Club v     Pineapple
Winners in red.

Results for Week 7, 5th February 2008

Bulls Head v     Dandy Cock 4 - 3
Chapel Club 'B' v     Albert 3 - 4
Cock 'B' v     Pineapple 3 - 4
North Western v     Chapel Club 'C' 1 - 6
Oddfellows v     Grouse 3 - 4
Pride of Peaks 'B' v     Whaley Club 'B' 3 - 4
White Hart (NM) v     Rock 3 - 4
                                                               

Results for Week 8, 12th February 2008

Albert v     Pineapple 5 - 2
Chapel Club 'C' v     Chapel Club 'B' 6 - 1
Dandy Cock v     Pride of Peaks 'B' 2 - 5
Grouse v     Bulls Head 5 - 2
Oddfellows v     North Western 4 - 3
Rock v     Cock 'B' 2 - 5
Whaley Club 'B' v     White Hart (NM) 3 - 4
                                                               
Results for Week 9, 19th February 2008

Chapel Club 'B' v     Oddfellows 0 - 7
Cock 'B' v     Whaley Club 'B' 3 - 4
North Western v     Grouse 3 - 4
Pineapple v     Chapel Club 'C' 4 - 3
Pride of Peaks 'B' v     Bulls Head 3 - 4
Rock v     Albert 2 - 5
White Hart (NM) v     Dandy Cock 2 - 5
                                                               
Results for Week 10, 26th February 2008

Bulls Head v     White Hart (NM) 4 - 3
Chapel Club 'C' v     Rock 5 - 2
Dandy Cock v     Cock 'B' 3 - 4
Grouse v     Pride of Peaks 'B' 4 - 3
North Western v     Chapel Club 'B' 5 - 2
Oddfellows v     Pineapple 2 - 5
Whaley Club 'B' v     Albert 2 - 5
                                                               
Results for Week 11, 4th March 2008

Albert v     Dandy Cock 6 - 1
Chapel Club 'B' v     Grouse 2 - 5
Cock 'B' v     Bulls Head 6 - 1
Pineapple v     North Western 5 - 2
Rock v     Oddfellows 4 - 3
Whaley Club 'B' v     Chapel Club 'C' 3 - 4
White Hart (NM) v     Pride of Peaks 'B' 4 - 3
                                                               
Results for Week 12, 11th March 2008

Bulls Head v     Albert 3 - 4
Chapel Club 'B' v     Pineapple 2 - 5
Dandy Cock v     Chapel Club 'C' 3 - 4
Grouse v     White Hart (NM) 5 - 2
North Western v     Rock 4 - 3
Oddfellows v     Whaley Club 'B' 5 - 2
Pride of Peaks 'B' v     Cock 'B' 6 - 1
                                                               
18th March 2008
Knockout Second Round

Hare & Hounds v     Kinder Lodge
North Western v     Grouse
Whaley Club 'A' v     Cock 'A'
Pride of Peaks 'B' v     Oddfellows
White Hart (WB) v     White Hart (NM)
Lodge Lions v     NMFC
Dandy Cock v     Fox
Swan v     Chinley Con Club
Winners in red.
                                                               
Results for Week 13, 25th March 2008

Albert v     Pride of Peaks 'B' 4 - 3
Chapel Club 'C' v     Bulls Head 6 - 1
Cock 'B' v     White Hart (NM) 2 - 5
Dandy Cock v     Oddfellows 3 - 4
Pineapple v     Grouse 5 - 2
Rock v     Chapel Club 'B' 6 - 1
Whaley Club 'B' v     North Western 7 - 0
                                                               
Results for Week 14, 1st April 2008

Bulls Head v     Oddfellows 3 - 4
Chapel Club 'B' v     Whaley Club 'B' 2 - 5
Grouse v     Cock 'B' 3 - 4
Pride of Peaks 'B' v     Chapel Club 'C' 2 - 5
White Hart (NM) v     Albert 6 - 1
                                                               
Results for Week 15, 8th April 2008

Albert v     Cock 'B' 4 - 3
Chapel Club 'C' v     White Hart (NM) 5 - 2
Dandy Cock v     Chapel Club 'B' 6 - 1
Oddfellows v     Pride of Peaks 'B' 3 - 4
Whaley Club 'B' v     Pineapple 3 - 4
                                                               
Results for Week 16, 15th April 2008

Chapel Club 'B' v     Bulls Head 1 - 6
Cock 'B' v     Chapel Club 'C' 3 - 4
Grouse v     Albert 2 - 5
Pineapple v     Dandy Cock 4 - 3
White Hart (NM) v     Oddfellows 4 - 3
                                                               
Results for Week 17, 22nd April 2008

Bulls Head v     Pineapple 3 - 4
Chapel Club 'C' v     Albert 5 - 2
Oddfellows v     Cock 'B' 6 - 1
Pride of Peaks 'B' v     Chapel Club 'B' 7 - 0
Whaley Club 'B' v     Grouse 4 - 3
                                                               
Results for Week 18, 29th April 2008

Albert v     Oddfellows 3 - 4
Grouse v     Chapel Club 'C' 3 - 4
Pineapple v     Pride of Peaks 'B' 4 - 3
Whaley Club 'B' v     Dandy Cock 1 - 6
White Hart (NM) v     Chapel Club 'B' 6 - 1
                                                               
6th May 2008
Knockout Quarter Finals

Kinder Lodge v     North Western
White Hart (WB) v     Chinley Con Club
Pride of Peaks 'B' v     Cock 'A'
NMFC v     Fox
Winners in red.

Results for Week 19, 13th May 2008

Bulls Head v     Whaley Club 'B' 4 - 3
Chapel Club 'B' v     Cock 'B' 2 - 5
Dandy Cock v     Grouse 3 - 4
Oddfellows v     Chapel Club 'C' 4 - 3
White Hart (NM) v     Pineapple 4 - 3
                                                               
Results for Week 20, 20th May 2008

Albert v     Chapel Club 'B' 7 - 0
Dandy Cock v     Bulls Head 4 - 3
Grouse v     Oddfellows 4 - 3
Pineapple v     Cock 'B' 4 - 3
Whaley Club 'B' v     Pride of Peaks 'B' 3 - 4
                                                               
Results for Week 21, 27th May 2008

Bulls Head v     Grouse 5 - 2
Chapel Club 'B' v     Chapel Club 'C' 1 - 6
Pineapple v     Albert 3 - 4
Pride of Peaks 'B' v     Dandy Cock 3 - 4
White Hart (NM) v     Whaley Club 'B' 5 - 2
                                                               
Results for Week 22, 3rd June 2008

Bulls Head v     Pride of Peaks 'B' 4 - 3
Chapel Club 'C' v     Pineapple 5 - 2
Dandy Cock v     White Hart (NM) 5 - 2
Oddfellows v     Chapel Club 'B' 6 - 1
Whaley Club 'B' v     Cock 'B' 3 - 4
                                                               
Results for Week 23, 10th June 2008

Albert v     Whaley Club 'B' 2 - 5
Cock 'B' v     Dandy Cock 4 - 3
Pineapple v     Oddfellows 4 - 3
Pride of Peaks 'B' v     Grouse 3 - 4
White Hart (NM) v     Bulls Head 4 - 3
                                                               
Results for Week 24, 17th June 2008

Bulls Head v     Cock 'B' 3 - 4
Chapel Club 'C' v     Whaley Club 'B' 4 - 3
Dandy Cock v     Albert 3 - 4
Grouse v     Chapel Club 'B' 7 - 0
Pride of Peaks 'B' v     White Hart (NM) 6 - 1
                                                               
24th June 2008
Knockout Semi Finals

Pride of Peaks 'B' v     NMFC
Kinder Lodge v     White Hart (WB)
Winners in red.

Results for Week 25, 1st July 2008

Albert v     Bulls Head 2 - 5
Chapel Club 'C' v     Dandy Cock 7 - 0
Cock 'B' v     Pride of Peaks 'B' 4 - 3
Pineapple v     Chapel Club 'B' 7 - 0
White Hart (NM) v     Grouse 3 - 4
                                                               
Results for Week 26, 8th July 2008

Bulls Head v     Chapel Club 'C' 0 - 7
Grouse v     Pineapple 2 - 5
Oddfellows v     Dandy Cock 2 - 5
White Hart (NM) v     Cock 'B' 3 - 4