Oct 21 - Jun 22 | May 19 - Jan 20 | Jul 18 - Mar 19

Oct 17 - May 18 |  Jan 17 - Aug 17 | Jan 16 - Dec 16 | Feb 15 - Nov 15 | Mar 14 - Jan 15 | Apr 13 - Jan 14 | Jul 12 - Mar 13 | Sept 11 - May 12 | Jan 11 - Aug 11

  May 10 - Dec 10  |  Jul 09 - Apr 10 | Inter 09 | Oct 08 - Jun 09 | Dec 07 - Sep 08  | Apr 07 - Nov 07 | Jul 06 - Mar 07 | Aug 05 - May 06 | Nov 04 - Jul 05

August 2005 - May 2006

Division ‘A’ Table

Division ‘B’ Table

Team Knockout winners - Albert 'A'

Individual League Champion Division 'A' - Lee Waddington, Lodge Lions

Individual League Champion Division 'B' - Andrew Jepson, Pineaple. Derek Pimlott, Swan 'B'. Paul Edwards, Railway.

Singles Knockout - Carl Cross (Kinder Lodge)

Doubles Knockout - Peter Easter and Alan Peakfield (Lodge Lions

Division 'A' Results

Division 'B' Results

Results for Week 1, 23rd August 2005

Albert 'A' v     Chinley CC 4 - 3
Cock 'A' v     Kinder Lodge 2 - 5
Fox v     Shoulder of Mutton 6 - 1
Grouse v     Vine 4 - 3
Lodge Lions v     Hare & Hounds 'A' 7 - 0
Swan 'A' v     NMFC 4 - 3
                                                               

Results for Week 2, 30th August 2005

Chinley CC v     Shoulder of Mutton 3 - 4
Hare & Hounds 'A' v     Fox 3 - 4
Kinder Lodge v     Swan 'A' 6 - 1
NMFC v     Lodge Lions 4 - 3
North Western v     Cock 'A' 2 - 5
Vine v     Albert 'A' 0 - 7
                                                               
Results for Week 3, 6th September 2005

Fox v     Chinley CC 5 - 2
Grouse v     Cock 'A' 1 - 6
Hare & Hounds 'A' v     NMFC 3 - 4
Lodge Lions v     Kinder Lodge 5 - 2
Shoulder of Mutton v     Vine 6 - 1
Swan 'A' v     North Western 6 - 1
                                                               
Results for Week 4, 13th September 2005

Cock 'A' v     Albert 'A' 4 - 3
Grouse v     Swan 'A' 1 - 6
Kinder Lodge v     Hare & Hounds 'A' 1 - 6
NMFC v     Fox 1 - 6
North Western v     Lodge Lions 3 - 4
Vine v     Chinley CC 1 - 6
                                                               
Results for Week 5, 20th September 2005

Albert 'A' v     Swan 'A' 4 - 3
Fox v     Vine 4 - 3
Hare & Hounds 'A' v     North Western 6 - 1
Lodge Lions v     Grouse 3 - 4
NMFC v     Kinder Lodge 2 - 5
Shoulder of Mutton v     Cock 'A' 4 - 3
                                                               

Results for Week 6, 27th September 2005

1st Round Team Knockout

Albert 'A' v     Swan 'B'
Chinley CC v     Fox
Chalkers v     Albert 'B'
Swan 'A' v     NMFC
Torrs v     Kinder Lodge
Lodge Lions v     Hare & Hounds 'B'
North Western v     Shoulder of Mutton
Grouse v     Chinley CC Jnrs
Vine v     Printers
Packhorse v     Rock
Pineapple v     Cockettes
                                                               
Winners in red.

Results for Week 7, 4th October 2005

Albert 'A' v     Lodge Lions 3 - 4
Cock 'A' v     Chinley CC 3 - 4
Grouse v     Hare & Hounds 'A' 3 - 4
Kinder Lodge v     Fox 2 - 5
North Western v     NMFC 2 - 5
Swan 'A' v     Shoulder of Mutton 2 - 5
                                                               
Results for Week 8, 11th October 2005

Chinley CC v     Swan 'A' 3 - 4
Hare & Hounds 'A' v     Albert 'A' 2 - 5
Kinder Lodge v     North Western 5 - 2
NMFC v     Grouse 3 - 4
Shoulder of Mutton v     Lodge Lions 1 - 6
Vine v     Cock 'A' 1 - 6
                                                               
Results for Week 9, 18th October 2005

Albert 'A' v     NMFC 4 - 3
Grouse v     Kinder Lodge 2 - 5
Lodge Lions v     Chinley CC 4 - 3
North Western v     Fox 2 - 5
Shoulder of Mutton v     Hare & Hounds 'A' 5 - 2
Swan 'A' v     Vine 6 - 1
                                                               
Results for Week 10, 25th October 2005

Chinley CC v     Hare & Hounds 'A' 2 - 5
Fox v     Cock 'A' 3 - 4
Kinder Lodge v     Albert 'A' 5 - 2
NMFC v     Shoulder of Mutton 4 - 3
North Western v     Grouse 4 - 3
Vine v     Lodge Lions 3 - 4
                                                               

Results for Week 11, 1st November 2005

2nd Round Team Knockout

Fox v     Chapel Club
Printers v     Cock 'A'
Chinley CC Jnrs v     Albert 'A'
Hare & Hounds 'A' v     Cock 'B'
Chalkers v     Swan 'A'
Cockettes v     Shoulder of Mutton
Kinder Lodge v     Rock
Railway v     Lodge Lions
                                                               
Winners in red.

Results for Week 12, 8th November 2005

Albert 'A' v     North Western 6 - 1
Chinley CC v     NMFC 4 - 3
Grouse v     Fox 2 - 5
Hare & Hounds 'A' v     Vine 5 - 2
Shoulder of Mutton v     Kinder Lodge 2 - 5
Swan 'A' v     Cock 'A' 4 - 3
                                                               

Results for Week 13, 15th November 2005

Cock 'A' v     Lodge Lions 2 - 5
Fox v     Swan 'A' 2 - 5
Grouse v     Albert 'A' 3 - 4
Kinder Lodge v     Chinley CC 3 - 4
North Western v     Shoulder of Mutton 0 - 7
Vine v     NMFC 1 - 6
                                                               

Results for Week 14, 22nd November 2005

Albert 'A' v     Fox 5 - 2
Chinley CC v     North Western 6 - 1
Hare & Hounds 'A' v     Cock 'A' 4 - 3
Lodge Lions v     Swan 'A' 5 - 2
Shoulder of Mutton v     Grouse 5 - 2
Vine v     Kinder Lodge 1 - 6
                                                               

Results for Week 15, 29th November 2005

Albert 'A' v     Shoulder of Mutton 3 - 4
Cock 'A' v     NMFC 3 - 4
Fox v     Lodge Lions 3 - 4
Grouse v     Chinley CC 3 - 4
North Western v     Vine 3 - 4
Swan 'A' v     Hare & Hounds 'A' 2 - 5
                                                               

Results for Week 16, 6th December 2005

3rd Round Team Knockout

Cock 'A' v     Hare & Hounds 'A'
Chalkers v     Shoulder of Mutton
Fox v     Albert 'A'
Kinder Lodge v     Railway
                                                               
Winners in red.

Results for Week 17, 13th December 2005

Chinley CC v     Albert 'A' 2 - 5
Kinder Lodge v     Cock 'A' 4 - 3
Shoulder of Mutton v     Fox 2 - 5
Vine v     Grouse 1 - 6
Hare & Hounds 'A' v     Lodge Lions 3 - 4
NMFC v     Swan 'A' 2 - 5
                                                               

Results for Week 18, 20th December 2005

Shoulder of Mutton v     Chinley CC 3 - 4
Fox v     Hare & Hounds 'A' 4 - 3
Swan 'A' v     Kinder Lodge 3 - 4
Lodge Lions v     NMFC 3 - 4
Cock 'A' v     North Western 6 - 1
Albert 'A' v     Vine 5 - 2
                                                               

Results for Week 19, 10th January 2006

Chinley CC v     Fox 2 - 5
Cock 'A' v     Grouse 4 - 3
NMFC v     Hare & Hounds 'A' 3 - 4
Kinder Lodge v     Lodge Lions 4 - 3
Vine v     Shoulder of Mutton 1 - 6
North Western v     Swan 'A' 3 - 4
                                                               

Results for Week 20, 17th January 2006

Albert 'A' v     Cock 'A' 5 - 2
Swan 'A' v     Grouse 4 - 3
Hare & Hounds 'A' v     Kinder Lodge 5 - 2
Fox v     NMFC 4 - 3
Lodge Lions v     North Western 6 - 1
Chinley CC v     Vine 6 - 1
                                                               

Results for Week 21, 24th January 2006

Swan 'A' v     Albert 'A' 4 - 3
Vine v     Fox 1 - 6
North Western v     Hare & Hounds 'A' 2 - 5
Grouse v     Lodge Lions 3 - 4
Kinder Lodge v     NMFC 5 - 2
Cock 'A' v     Shoulder of Mutton 4 - 3
                                                               

Results for Week 22, 31st January 2006

Team Knockout Semi-Finals

Albert 'A' v     Kinder Lodge
Hare & Hounds 'A' v     Shoulder of Mutton
                                                               
Winners in red.

Results for Week 23, 7th February 2006

Lodge Lions v     Albert 'A' 6 - 1
Chinley CC v     Cock 'A' 4 - 3
Hare & Hounds 'A' v     Grouse 5 - 2
Fox v     Kinder Lodge 5 - 2
NMFC v     North Western 5 - 2
Shoulder of Mutton v     Swan 'A' 2 - 5
                                                               

Results for Week 24, 14th February 2006

Swan 'A' v     Chinley CC 6 - 1
Albert 'A' v     Hare & Hounds 'A' 5 - 2
North Western v     Kinder Lodge 0 - 7
Grouse v     NMFC 4 - 3
Lodge Lions v     Shoulder of Mutton 6 - 1
Cock 'A' v     Vine 6 - 1
                                                               

Results for Week 25, 21st February 2006

NMFC v     Albert 'A' 1 - 6
Kinder Lodge v     Grouse 6 - 1
Chinley CC v     Lodge Lions 3 - 4
Fox v     North Western 6 - 1
Hare & Hounds 'A' v     Shoulder of Mutton 4 - 3
Vine v     Swan 'A' 1 - 6
                                                               

Results for Week 26, 28th February 2006

Hare & Hounds 'A' v     Chinley CC 5 - 2
Cock 'A' v     Fox 3 - 4
Albert 'A' v     Kinder Lodge 1 - 6
Shoulder of Mutton v     NMFC 3 - 4
Grouse v     North Western 7 - 0
Lodge Lions v     Vine 6 - 1
                                                               

Results for Week 27, 7th March 2006

North Western v     Albert 'A' 2 - 5
NMFC v     Chinley CC 3 - 4
Fox v     Grouse 4 - 3
Vine v     Hare & Hounds 'A' 3 - 4
Kinder Lodge v     Shoulder of Mutton 6 - 1
Cock 'A' v     Swan 'A' 4 - 3
                                                               

Results for Week 28, 14th March 2006

Lodge Lions v     Cock 'A' 3 - 4
Swan 'A' v     Fox 2 - 5
Albert 'A' v     Grouse 7 - 0
Chinley CC v     Kinder Lodge 4 - 3
Shoulder of Mutton v     North Western 5 - 2
NMFC v     Vine 7 - 0
                                                               

Results for Week 29, 21st March 2005

Fox v     Albert 'A' 4 - 3
Cock 'A' v     Hare & Hounds 'A' 3 - 4
Swan 'A' v     Lodge Lions 3 - 4
Grouse v     Shoulder of Mutton 4 - 3
Kinder Lodge v     Vine 6 - 1
North Western v     Chinley CC 2 - 5
                                                               

Results for Week 30, 28th March 2006

Shoulder of Mutton v     Albert 'A' 2 - 5
NMFC v     Cock 'A' 5 - 2
Lodge Lions v     Fox 4 - 3
Chinley CC v     Grouse 5 - 2
Vine v     North Western 3 - 4
Hare & Hounds 'A' v     Swan 'A' 2 - 5
                                                               
Cockettes v     Torrs 3 - 4
Hare & Hounds 'B' v     Cock 'B' 5 - 2
Packhorse v     Chalkers 3 - 4
Pineapple v     Swan 'B' 2 - 5
Printers v     Chapel Club 3 - 4
Railway v     Rock 4 - 3
                                                               

Results for Week 2, 30th August 2005

Chapel Club v     Hare & Hounds 'B' 3 - 4
Cock 'B' v     Pineapple 2 - 5
Printers v     Chinley CC Jnrs 5 - 2
Rock v     Packhorse 5 - 2
Swan 'B' v     Cockettes 7 - 0
Torrs v     Chalkers 4 - 3
                                                               
Results for Week 3, 6th September 2005

Chalkers v     Swan 'B' 4 - 3
Chinley CC Jnrs v     Chapel Club 6 - 1
Cockettes v     Cock 'B' 5 - 2
Pineapple v     Hare & Hounds 'B' 3 - 4
Railway v     Printers 5 - 2
Torrs v     Rock 5 - 2
                                                               
Results for Week 4, 13th September 2005

Chapel Club v     Pineapple 4 - 3
Chinley CC Jnrs v     Railway 3 - 4
Cock 'B' v     Chalkers 2 - 5
Hare & Hounds 'B' v     Cockettes 4 - 3
Printers v     Packhorse 3 - 4
Swan 'B' v     Rock 4 - 3
                                                               
Results for Week 5, 20th September 2005

Chalkers v     Hare & Hounds 'B' 4 - 3
Cockettes v     Pineapple 3 - 4
Packhorse v     Chinley CC Jnrs 3 - 4
Railway v     Chapel Club 6 - 1
Rock v     Cock 'B' 4 - 3
Torrs v     Printers 3 - 4
                                                               

Results for Week 6, 27th September 2005

1st Round Team Knockout

Albert 'A' v     Swan 'B'
Chinley CC v     Fox
Chalkers v     Albert 'B'
Swan 'A' v     NMFC
Torrs v     Kinder Lodge
Lodge Lions v     Hare & Hounds 'B'
North Western v     Shoulder of Mutton
Grouse v     Chinley CC Jnrs
Vine v     Printers
Packhorse v     Rock
Pineapple v     Cockettes
                                                               
Winners in red.

Results for Week 7, 4th October 2005

Chapel Club v     Cockettes 6 - 1
Chinley CC Jnrs v     Torrs 5 - 2
Hare & Hounds 'B' v     Rock 1 - 6
Pineapple v     Chalkers 4 - 3
Printers v     Swan 'B' 2 - 5
Railway v     Packhorse 7 - 0
                                                               
Results for Week 8, 11th October 2005

Chalkers v     Cockettes 6 - 1
Cock 'B' v     Printers 4 - 3
Packhorse v     Chapel Club 4 - 3
Rock v     Pineapple 4 - 3
Swan 'B' v     Chinley CC Jnrs 3 - 4
Torrs v     Railway 2 - 5
                                                               
Results for Week 9, 18th October 2005

Chapel Club v     Chalkers 4 - 3
Chinley CC Jnrs v     Cock 'B' 2 - 5
Cockettes v     Rock 2 - 5
Hare & Hounds 'B' v     Printers 2 - 5
Packhorse v     Torrs 4 - 3
Railway v     Swan 'B' 2 - 5
                                                               
Results for Week 10, 25th October 2005

Cock 'B' v     Railway 0 - 7
Hare & Hounds 'B' v     Chinley CC Jnrs 2 - 5
Printers v     Pineapple 5 - 2
Rock v     Chalkers 6 - 1
Swan 'B' v     Packhorse 5 - 2
Torrs v     Chapel Club 2 - 5
                                                               

Results for Week 11, 1st November 2005

2nd Round Team Knockout

Fox v     Chapel Club
Printers v     Cock 'A'
Chinley CC Jnrs v     Albert 'A'
Hare & Hounds 'A' v     Cock 'B'
Chalkers v     Swan 'A'
Cockettes v     Shoulder of Mutton
Kinder Lodge v     Rock
Railway v     Lodge Lions
                                                               
Winners in red.

Results for Week 12, 8th November 2005

Chapel Club v     Rock 1 - 6
Cockettes v     Printers 2 - 5
Packhorse v     Cock 'B' 5 - 2
Pineapple v     Chinley CC Jnrs 3 - 4
Railway v     Hare & Hounds 'B' 6 - 1
Torrs v     Swan 'B' 2 - 5
                                                               

Results for Week 13, 15th November 2005

Chinley CC Jnrs v     Cockettes 5 - 2
Cock 'B' v     Torrs 2 - 5
Hare & Hounds 'B' v     Packhorse 3 - 4
Pineapple v     Railway 1 - 6
Printers v     Chalkers 3 - 4
Swan 'B' v     Chapel Club 3 - 4
                                                               

Results for Week 14, 22nd November 2005

Chalkers v     Chinley CC Jnrs 3 - 4
Cockettes v     Railway 1 - 6
Pineapple v     Packhorse 1 - 6
Rock v     Printers 6 - 1
Swan 'B' v     Cock 'B' 4 - 3
Torrs v     Hare & Hounds 'B' 1 - 6
                                                               

Results for Week 15, 29th November 2005

Chinley CC Jnrs v     Rock 2 - 5
Cock 'B' v     Chapel Club 3 - 4
Hare & Hounds 'B' v     Swan 'B' 2 - 5
Packhorse v     Cockettes 7 - 0
Pineapple v     Torrs 5 - 2
Railway v     Chalkers 7 - 0
                                                               

Results for Week 16, 6th December 2005

3rd Round Team Knockout

Cock 'A' v     Hare & Hounds 'A'
Chalkers v     Shoulder of Mutton
Fox v     Albert 'A'
Kinder Lodge v     Railway
                                                               
Winners in red.

Results for Week 17, 13th December 2005

Rock v     Railway 1 - 6
Torrs v     Cockettes 5 - 2
Cock 'B' v     Hare & Hounds 'B' 3 - 4
Chalkers v     Packhorse 4 - 3
Swan 'B' v     Pineapple 6 - 1
                                                               

Results for Week 18, 20th December 2005

Hare & Hounds 'B' v     Chapel Club 3 - 4
Pineapple v     Cock 'B' 5 - 2
Packhorse v     Rock 2 - 5
Cockettes v     Swan 'B' 2 - 5
Chalkers v     Torrs 4 - 3
                                                               

Results for Week 19, 10th January 2006

Swan 'B' v     Chalkers 2 - 5
Chapel Club v     Chinley CC Jnrs 4 - 3
Cock 'B' v     Cockettes 4 - 3
Hare & Hounds 'B' v     Pineapple 3 - 4
Rock v     Torrs 5 - 2
                                                               

Results for Week 20, 17th January 2006

Pineapple v     Chapel Club 5 - 2
Railway v     Chinley CC Jnrs 6 - 1
Chalkers v     Cock 'B' 6 - 1
Cockettes v     Hare & Hounds 'B' 2 - 5
Rock v     Swan 'B' 4 - 3
                                                               

Results for Week 21, 24th January 2006

Hare & Hounds 'B' v     Chalkers 4 - 3
Pineapple v     Cockettes 3 - 4
Chinley CC Jnrs v     Packhorse 0 - 7
Chapel Club v     Railway 0 - 7
Cock 'B' v     Rock 0 - 7
                                                               

Results for Week 22, 31st January 2006

Team Knockout Semi-Finals

Albert 'A' v     Kinder Lodge
Hare & Hounds 'A' v     Shoulder of Mutton
                                                               
Winners in red.

Results for Week 23, 7th February 2006

Cockettes v     Chapel Club 2 - 5
Torrs v     Chinley CC Jnrs 3 - 4
Rock v     Hare & Hounds 'B' 4 - 3
Chalkers v     Pineapple 4 - 3
Packhorse v     Railway 0 - 7
                                                               

Results for Week 24, 14th February 2006

Cockettes v     Chalkers 2 - 5
Railway v     Torrs 5 - 2
Chapel Club v     Packhorse 4 - 3
Pineapple v     Rock 3 - 4
Chinley CC Jnrs v     Swan 'B' 2 - 5
                                                               

Results for Week 25, 21st February 2006

Chalkers v     Chapel Club 3 - 4
Cock 'B' v     Chinley CC Jnrs 7 - 0
Rock v     Cockettes 5 - 2
Torrs v     Packhorse 5 - 2
Swan 'B' v     Railway 4 - 3
                                                               

Results for Week 26, 28th February 2006

Railway v     Cock 'B' 4 - 3
Chinley CC Jnrs v     Hare & Hounds 'B' 0 - 7
Chapel Club v     Torrs 2 - 5
Chalkers v     Rock 4 - 3
Packhorse v     Swan 'B' 3 - 4
                                                               

Results for Week 27, 7th March 2006

Rock v     Chapel Club 5 - 2
Swan 'B' v     Torrs 6 - 1
Cock 'B' v     Packhorse 2 - 5
Chinley CC Jnrs v     Pineapple 0 - 7
Hare & Hounds 'B' v     Railway 1 - 6
                                                               

Results for Week 28, 14th March 2006

Cockettes v     Chinley CC Jnrs 7 - 0
Torrs v     Cock 'B' 6 - 1
Packhorse v     Hare & Hounds 'B' 4 - 3
Railway v     Pineapple 4 - 3
Chapel Club v     Swan 'B' 4 - 3
                                                               

Results for Week 29, 21st March 2006

Chinley CC Jnrs v     Chalkers 0 - 7
Railway v     Cockettes 4 - 3
Packhorse v     Pineapple 2 - 5
Hare & Hounds 'B' v     Torrs 3 - 4
Cock 'B' v     Swan 'B' 0 - 7
                                                               

Results for Week 30, 28th March 2006

Rock v     Chinley CC Jnrs 7 - 0
Chapel Club v     Cock 'B' 7 - 0
Swan 'B' v     Hare & Hounds 'B' 5 - 2
Torrs v     Pineapple 3 - 4
Cockettes v     Packhorse 7 - 0
Chalkers v     Railway 2 - 5