Oct 21 - Jun 22 | May 19 - Jan 20 | Jul 18 - Mar 19

Oct 17 - May 18 |  Jan 17 - Aug 17 | Jan 16 - Dec 16 | Feb 15 - Nov 15 | Mar 14 - Jan 15 | Apr 13 - Jan 14 | Jul 12 - Mar 13 | Sept 11 - May 12 | Jan 11 - Aug 11

  May 10 - Dec 10  |  Jul 09 - Apr 10 | Inter 09 | Oct 08 - Jun 09 | Dec 07 - Sep 08  | Apr 07 - Nov 07 | Jul 06 - Mar 07 | Aug 05 - May 06 | Nov 04 - Jul 05

April 2013 - January 2014

Team Knockout Cup winners - Kinder Lodge

Team Plate winners - Chalkers A

Table

Team Played Won Lost For Against Points
Hare and Hounds A2220211242132
Kinder Lodge2217510648123
Chalkers A221669163107
Whaley Club221489361107
Rock22148827296
Hare and Hounds B221210827294
Printers Arms221012767886
Lodge Lions22913738182
Printers Legs22814698577
Shoulder of Mutton22913609469
Cock221214610847
Chalkers B222203412036

Seven Ball Wins

Player

Colin Thomas, Printers Arms

Andy Burgess, Shoulder of Mutton

Paul Edwards, Whaley Club

Steve Driver, Whaley Club

Rob Footitt, Printers Arms

Martin Broughton, Printers Arms

Steve Driver, Whaley Club

Dan Thomas, Kinder Lodge

Stuart Turner, Printers Arms

James Ruffell, Hare & Hounds A

Ed Kenny, Cock

Ali Birchenall, Hare & Hounds A

Dan Wardle, Printers Legs

James Ruffell, Hare & Hounds A

Rob Smith, Rock

Dan Thomas, Kinder Lodge

Jim Adamson, Lodge Lions

James Ruffell, Hare & Hounds A

Simon Jones, Hare & Hounds A

Daniel Golpin, Whaley Club

James Ruffell, Hare & Hounds A

Jim Adamson, Lodge Lions

Andy Burgess, Shoulder of Mutton

Tim Fox, Kinder Lodge

James Ruffell won the Lloyd/Robinson trophy for most 7 ball wins

James Ruffell won the most wins trophy

Singles Knockout Winner - Jim Adamson, Lodge Lions

Doubles Knockout Winners - James Ruffell - Ray McPhee, Hare & Hounds A

Results

Results for Week 1, 30th April 2013

Chalkers BvPrinters Legs1 - 6
CockvRock1 - 6
Hare and Hounds AvKinder Lodge3 - 4
Lodge LionsvHare and Hounds B3 - 4
Printers ArmsvChalkers A3 - 4
Shoulder of MuttonvWhaley Club4 - 3

Results for Week 2, 7th May 2013

Chalkers AvCock4 - 3
Hare and Hounds BvShoulder of Mutton6 - 1
Kinder LodgevPrinters Arms5 - 2
Printers LegsvLodge Lions4 - 3
RockvChalkers B6 - 1

Results for Week 3, 14th May 2013

Chalkers AvKinder Lodge4 - 3
CockvChalkers B4 - 3
Hare and Hounds AvHare and Hounds B4 - 3
Lodge LionsvRock3 - 4
Printers ArmsvWhaley Club4 - 3
Shoulder of MuttonvPrinters Legs4 - 3

Results for Week 4, 21st May 2013

Chalkers BvLodge Lions2 - 5
Hare and Hounds BvPrinters Arms2 - 5
Kinder LodgevCock6 - 1
Printers LegsvHare and Hounds A3 - 4
RockvShoulder of Mutton4 - 3
Whaley ClubvChalkers A4 - 3

Results for Week 5, 28th May 2013

Chalkers AvHare and Hounds B4 - 3
CockvLodge Lions1 - 6
Hare and Hounds AvRock7 - 0
Kinder LodgevWhaley Club2 - 5
Printers ArmsvPrinters Legs3 - 4
Shoulder of MuttonvChalkers B6 - 1

Results for Week 9, 25th June 2013

Chalkers BvHare and Hounds A1 - 6
Hare and Hounds BvKinder Lodge4 - 3
Lodge LionsvShoulder of Mutton3 - 4
Printers LegsvChalkers A3 - 4
RockvPrinters Arms6 - 1
Whaley ClubvCock6 - 1

Results for Week 10, 2nd July 2013

Chalkers AvRock5 - 2
CockvShoulder of Mutton3 - 4
Hare and Hounds AvLodge Lions5 - 2
Kinder LodgevPrinters Legs5 - 2
Printers ArmsvChalkers B7 - 0
Whaley ClubvHare and Hounds B3 - 4

Results for Week 11, 9th July 2013

Chalkers BvChalkers A2 - 5
Hare and Hounds BvCock4 - 3
Lodge LionsvPrinters Arms3 - 4
Printers LegsvWhaley Club2 - 5
RockvKinder Lodge5 - 2
Shoulder of MuttonvHare and Hounds A0 - 7

Results for Week 12, 16th July 2013

Chalkers AvLodge Lions6 - 1
CockvHare and Hounds A1 - 6
Hare and Hounds BvPrinters Legs3 - 4
Kinder LodgevChalkers B7 - 0
Printers ArmsvShoulder of Mutton4 - 3
Whaley ClubvRock5 - 2

Results for Week 16, 13th August 2013

Chalkers BvWhaley Club1 - 6
Hare and Hounds AvPrinters Arms5 - 2
Lodge LionsvKinder Lodge1 - 6
Printers LegsvCock5 - 2
RockvHare and Hounds B3 - 4
Shoulder of MuttonvChalkers A1 - 6

Results for Week 17, 20th August 2013

Chalkers AvHare and Hounds A2 - 5
CockvPrinters Arms1 - 6
Hare and Hounds BvChalkers B6 - 1
Kinder LodgevShoulder of Mutton6 - 1
Printers LegsvRock2 - 5
Whaley ClubvLodge Lions6 - 1

Results for Week 18, 27th August 2013

Chalkers BvRock1 - 6
CockvChalkers A3 - 4
Hare and Hounds AvWhaley Club5 - 2
Lodge LionsvPrinters Legs5 - 2
Printers ArmsvKinder Lodge1 - 6
Shoulder of MuttonvHare and Hounds B4 - 3

Results for Week 19, 3rd September 2013

Chalkers BvCock4 - 3
Hare and Hounds BvHare and Hounds A3 - 4
Kinder LodgevChalkers A4 - 3
Printers LegsvShoulder of Mutton4 - 3
RockvLodge Lions4 - 3
Whaley ClubvPrinters Arms6 - 1

Results for Week 20, 10th September 2013

Whaley ClubvHare and Hounds A2 - 5

Results for Week 23, 1st October 2013

Chalkers AvWhaley Club3 - 4
CockvKinder Lodge2 - 5
Hare and Hounds AvPrinters Legs4 - 3
Lodge LionsvChalkers B4 - 3
Printers ArmsvHare and Hounds B3 - 4
Shoulder of MuttonvRock2 - 5

Results for Week 24, 8th October 2013

Chalkers BvShoulder of Mutton2 - 5
Hare and Hounds BvChalkers A2 - 5
Lodge LionsvCock5 - 2
Printers LegsvPrinters Arms2 - 5
RockvHare and Hounds A2 - 5
Whaley ClubvKinder Lodge3 - 4

Results for Week 25, 15th October 2013

Chalkers AvPrinters Legs5 - 2
CockvWhaley Club2 - 5
Hare and Hounds AvChalkers B5 - 2
Kinder LodgevHare and Hounds B5 - 2
Printers ArmsvRock2 - 5
Shoulder of MuttonvLodge Lions1 - 6

Results for Week 26, 22nd October 2013

Chalkers BvPrinters Arms1 - 6
Hare and Hounds BvWhaley Club3 - 4
Lodge LionsvHare and Hounds A2 - 5
Printers LegsvKinder Lodge1 - 6
RockvChalkers A2 - 5
Shoulder of MuttonvCock4 - 3

Results for Week 30, 19th November 2013

Chalkers AvChalkers B3 - 4
CockvHare and Hounds B3 - 4
Hare and Hounds AvShoulder of Mutton7 - 0
Kinder LodgevRock6 - 1
Printers ArmsvLodge Lions2 - 5
Whaley ClubvPrinters Legs5 - 2

Results for Week 31, 26th November 2013

Chalkers BvKinder Lodge0 - 7
Hare and Hounds AvCock7 - 0
Lodge LionsvChalkers A3 - 4
Printers LegsvHare and Hounds B1 - 6
RockvWhaley Club4 - 3
Shoulder of MuttonvPrinters Arms4 - 3

Results for Week 32, 3rd December 2013

Chalkers AvShoulder of Mutton5 - 2
CockvPrinters Legs2 - 5
Hare and Hounds BvRock5 - 2
Kinder LodgevLodge Lions7 - 0
Printers ArmsvHare and Hounds A4 - 3
Whaley ClubvChalkers B7 - 0

Results for Week 33, 10th December 2013

Chalkers BvHare and Hounds B3 - 4
Hare and Hounds AvChalkers A4 - 3
Lodge LionsvWhaley Club5 - 2
Printers ArmsvCock5 - 2
RockvPrinters Legs4 - 3
Shoulder of MuttonvKinder Lodge1 - 6

Results for Week 34, 17th December 2013

Chalkers AvPrinters Arms4 - 3
Hare and Hounds BvLodge Lions3 - 4
Kinder LodgevHare and Hounds A1 - 6
Printers LegsvChalkers B6 - 1
RockvCock4 - 3
Whaley ClubvShoulder of Mutton4 - 3