Jul 18 - Mar 19 | May 19 - Jan 20

Oct 17 - May 18 |  Jan 17 - Aug 17 | Jan 16 - Dec 16 | Feb 15 - Nov 15 | Mar 14 - Jan 15 | Apr 13 - Jan 14 | Jul 12 - Mar 13 | Sept 11 - May 12 | Jan 11 - Aug 11

  May 10 - Dec 10  |  Jul 09 - Apr 10 | Inter 09 | Oct 08 - Jun 09 | Dec 07 - Sep 08  | Apr 07 - Nov 07 | Jul 06 - Mar 07 | Aug 05 - May 06 | Nov 04 - Jul 05

April 2007 - November 2007

Division ‘A’ Table

Division ‘B’ Table

Team Knockout winners - Hare and Hounds

Individual League Champion Division 'A' - Callum Clarke, Kinder Lodge

Individual League Champion Division 'B' - Carl Walker, White Hart & Carl Bayliss, Cock ‘A’

Singles Knockout - Chris Stridgen, Swan.

Doubles Knockout - C Woods and S Brooks, Kinder Lodge.

Division 'A' Results

Division 'B' Results

Team R/D Played Won Lost For Against Points
Kinder Lodge   20 17 3 95 45 112
Swan 2 20 12 8 77 63 89
Railway 3 20 11 9 78 62 89
NMFC 2 20 13 7 75 65 88
Hare & Hounds 2 20 11 9 73 67 84
Chinley CC   20 10 10 73 67 80
Fox 1 20 9 11 67 73 76
Lodge Lions   20 9 11 67 73 76
Shoulder of Mutton 4 20 6 14 59 81 65
Chalkers 4 20 5 15 56 84 61
Grouse 4 20 7 13 50 90 57
Team R/D Played Won Lost For Against Points
Pride of The Peaks   20 16 4 97 43 113
White Hart 2 20 15 5 91 49 103
Vine 2 19 15 4 81 52 96
Cock 'A' 2 20 13 7 82 58 95
Albert 1 20 11 9 68 72 73
Pineapple 1 20 8 12 68 72 73
Rock 2 19 7 12 64 69 71
Bulls Head 2 20 8 12 57 83 65
Crescent 2 19 8 11 56 77 64
Dandy Cock 4 20 4 16 47 93 51
Cock 'B' 4 19 3 16 45 88 48
Results for Week 1, 3rd April 2007

Chinley CC v     Kinder Lodge 3 - 4
Grouse v     Railway 0 - 7
Hare & Hounds v     Fox 5 - 2
Lodge Lions v     Chalkers 3 - 4
NMFC v     Shoulder of Mutton 4 - 3
                                                               
Results for Week 2, 10th April 2007

Chinley CC v     NMFC 3 - 4
Fox v     Swan 2 - 5
Kinder Lodge v     Grouse 7 - 0
Railway v     Lodge Lions 3 - 4
Shoulder of Mutton v     Hare & Hounds 2 - 5
                                                               
Results for Week 3, 17th April 2007

Chalkers v     Railway 2 - 5
Grouse v     NMFC 2 - 5
Hare & Hounds v     Chinley CC 3 - 4
Lodge Lions v     Kinder Lodge 3 - 4
Swan v     Shoulder of Mutton 3 - 4
                                                               
Results for Week 4, 24th April 2007

Chinley CC v     Swan 4 - 3
Hare & Hounds v     Grouse 3 - 4
Kinder Lodge v     Chalkers 6 - 1
NMFC v     Lodge Lions 6 - 1
Shoulder of Mutton v     Fox 1 - 6
                                                               

Week 5. 1st May 2007

Team Knockout Preliminary Round.

Crescent v     Grouse
Pineapple v     Swan
Chalkers v     White Hart
Chinley CC v     Fox
Torrs v     Hare & Hounds
Kinder Lodge v     Dandy Cock
Winners in red.
                                                               
Results for Week 6, 8th May 2007

Chalkers v     NMFC 3 - 4
Fox v     Chinley CC 2 - 5
Lodge Lions v     Hare & Hounds 5 - 2
Railway v     Kinder Lodge 2 - 5
Swan v     Grouse 6 - 1
                                                               
Results for Week 7, 15th May 2007

Chinley CC v     Shoulder of Mutton 3 - 4
Grouse v     Fox 3 - 4
Hare & Hounds v     Chalkers 3 - 4
NMFC v     Railway 1 - 6
Swan v     Lodge Lions 4 - 3
                                                               
Results for Week 8, 22nd May 2007

Chalkers v     Swan 0 - 7
Fox v     Lodge Lions 3 - 4
Kinder Lodge v     NMFC 6 - 1
Railway v     Hare & Hounds 4 - 3
Shoulder of Mutton v     Grouse 2 - 5
                                                               
Results for Week 9, 29th May 2007

Chalkers v     Fox 3 - 4
Grouse v     Chinley CC 2 - 5
Hare & Hounds v     Kinder Lodge 3 - 4
Lodge Lions v     Shoulder of Mutton 5 - 2
Swan v     Railway 4 - 3
                                                               
Week 10, 5th June 2007

Team Knockout 1st Round.

Chinley CC v     Railway
Kinder Lodge v     Swan
Cock 'A' v     Pride of The Peaks
Shoulder of Mutton v     Crescent
NMFC v     Bulls Head
Chalkers v     Albert
Cock 'B' v     Lodge Lions
Vine v     Hare & Hounds
Winners in red.
                                                               
Results for Week 11, 12th June 2007

Chinley CC v     Lodge Lions 4 - 3
Kinder Lodge v     Swan 7 - 0
NMFC v     Hare & Hounds 3 - 4
Railway v     Fox 2 - 5
Shoulder of Mutton v     Chalkers 3 - 4
                                                               
Results for Week 12, 19th June 2007

Chalkers v     Chinley CC 5 - 2
Fox v     Kinder Lodge 2 - 5
Lodge Lions v     Grouse 3 - 4
Railway v     Shoulder of Mutton 4 - 3
Swan v     NMFC 5 - 2
                                                               
Results for Week 13, 26th June 2007

Chinley CC v     Railway 4 - 3
Grouse v     Chalkers 5 - 2
Hare & Hounds v     Swan 4 - 3
Kinder Lodge v     Shoulder of Mutton 5 - 2
NMFC v     Fox 4 - 3
                                                               
Results for Week 14, 3rd July 2007

Chalkers v     Lodge Lions 3 - 4
Fox v     Hare & Hounds 5 - 2
Kinder Lodge v     Chinley CC 5 - 2
Railway v     Grouse 7 - 0
Shoulder of Mutton v     NMFC 3 - 4
                                                               

Week 15. 10th July 2007

Team Knockout 2nd Round

Kinder Lodge v     Lodge Lions
Albert v     Shoulder of Mutton
Hare & Hounds v     Bulls Head
Chinley CC v     Pride of The Peaks
Winners in red.
                                                               
Results for Week 16, 17th July 2007

Grouse v     Kinder Lodge 1 - 6
Hare & Hounds v     Shoulder of Mutton 4 - 3
Lodge Lions v     Railway 3 - 4
NMFC v     Chinley CC 4 - 3
Swan v     Fox 7 - 0
                                                               
Results for Week 17, 24th July 2007

Chinley CC v     Hare & Hounds 2 - 5
Kinder Lodge v     Lodge Lions 5 - 2
NMFC v     Grouse 6 - 1
Railway v     Chalkers 3 - 4
Shoulder of Mutton v     Swan 5 - 2
                                                               
Results for Week 18, 31st July 2007

Chalkers v     Kinder Lodge 3 - 4
Fox v     Shoulder of Mutton 5 - 2
Grouse v     Hare & Hounds 4 - 3
Lodge Lions v     NMFC 4 - 3
Swan v     Chinley CC 4 - 3
                                                               
Results for Week 19, 7th August 2007

Chinley CC v     Fox 3 - 4
Grouse v     Swan 3 - 4
Hare & Hounds v     Lodge Lions 4 - 3
Kinder Lodge v     Railway 2 - 5
NMFC v     Chalkers 4 - 3
                                                               
Results for Week 20, 14th August 2007

Chalkers v     Hare & Hounds 2 - 5
Fox v     Grouse 4 - 3
Lodge Lions v     Swan 4 - 3
Railway v     NMFC 4 - 3
Shoulder of Mutton v     Chinley CC 2 - 5
                                                               

Week 21. 21st August 2007

Team Knockout Semi Finals.

Hare & Hounds v     Kinder Lodge
Shoulder of Mutton v     Chinley CC
Winners in red.
                                                               
Results for Week 22, 28th August 2007

Grouse v     Shoulder of Mutton 5 - 2
Hare & Hounds v     Railway 4 - 3
Lodge Lions v     Fox 4 - 3
NMFC v     Kinder Lodge 4 - 3
Swan v     Chalkers 4 - 3
                                                               
Results for Week 23, 4th September 2007

Chinley CC v     Grouse 6 - 1
Fox v     Chalkers 6 - 1
Kinder Lodge v     Hare & Hounds 3 - 4
Railway v     Swan 3 - 4
Shoulder of Mutton v     Lodge Lions 4 - 3
                                                               
Results for Week 24, 11th September 2007

Chalkers v     Shoulder of Mutton 3 - 4
Fox v     Railway 3 - 4
Hare & Hounds v     NMFC 4 - 3
Lodge Lions v     Chinley CC 1 - 6
Swan v     Kinder Lodge 3 - 4
                                                               
Results for Week 25, 18th September 2007

Chinley CC v     Chalkers 4 - 3
Grouse v     Lodge Lions 2 - 5
Kinder Lodge v     Fox 5 - 2
NMFC v     Swan 5 - 2
Shoulder of Mutton v     Railway 6 - 1
                                                               
Results for Week 26, 25th September 2007

Chalkers v     Grouse 3 - 4
Fox v     NMFC 2 - 5
Railway v     Chinley CC 5 - 2
Shoulder of Mutton v     Kinder Lodge 2 - 5
Swan v     Hare & Hounds 4 - 3
                                                               
Results for Week 1, 3rd April 2007

Cock 'A' v     Cock 'B' 5 - 2
Dandy Cock v     Vine 1 - 6
Pineapple v     Bulls Head 4 - 3
Crescent v     Albert 4 - 3
White Hart v     Rock 5 - 2
                                                               
Results for Week 2, 10th April 2007

Albert v     Dandy Cock 3 - 4
Cock 'B' v     Bulls Head 4 - 3
Rock v     Cock 'A' 4 - 3
Vine v     Pineapple 4 - 3
Pride of The Peaks v     Crescent 6 - 1
                                                               
Results for Week 3, 17th April 2007

Bulls Head v     Rock 4 - 3
Cock 'A' v     White Hart 3 - 4
Dandy Cock v     Pride of The Peaks 1 - 6
Pineapple v     Albert 3 - 4
Vine v     Cock 'B' 5 - 2
                                                               
Results for Week 4, 24th April 2007

Cock 'B' v     Albert 2 - 5
Crescent v     Dandy Cock 5 - 2
Pride of The Peaks v     Pineapple 4 - 3
White Hart v     Bulls Head 5 - 2
                                                               

Week 5. 1st May 2007

Team Knockout Preliminary Round.

Crescent v     Grouse
Pineapple v     Swan
Chalkers v     White Hart
Chinley CC v     Fox
Torrs v     Hare & Hounds
Kinder Lodge v     Dandy Cock
Winners in red.
                                                               
Results for Week 6, 8th May 2007

Cock 'B' v     Pride of The Peaks 0 - 7
Albert v     Rock 4 - 3
Bulls Head v     Cock 'A' 4 - 3
Pineapple v     Crescent 5 - 2
Vine v     White Hart 4 - 3
                                                               
Results for Week 7, 15th May 2007

Cock 'A' v     Vine 5 - 2
Crescent v     Cock 'B' 4 - 3
Dandy Cock v     Pineapple 2 - 5
Rock v     Pride of The Peaks 2 - 5
White Hart v     Albert 5 - 2
                                                               
Results for Week 8, 22nd May 2007

Albert v     Cock 'A' 3 - 4
Cock 'B' v     Dandy Cock 3 - 4
Pride of The Peaks v     White Hart 3 - 4
Rock v     Crescent 4 - 3
Vine v     Bulls Head 5 - 2
                                                               
Results for Week 9, 29th May 2007

Cock 'A' v     Pride of The Peaks 5 - 2
Dandy Cock v     Rock 2 - 5
Bulls Head v     Albert 3 - 4
Pineapple v     Cock 'B' 6 - 1
Crescent v     White Hart 2 - 5
                                                               
Week 10, 5th June 2007

Team Knockout 1st Round.

Chinley CC v     Railway
Kinder Lodge v     Swan
Cock 'A' v     Pride of The Peaks
Shoulder of Mutton v     Crescent
NMFC v     Bulls Head
Chalkers v     Albert
Cock 'B' v     Lodge Lions
Vine v     Hare & Hounds
Winners in red.
                                                               
Results for Week 11, 12th June 2007

Albert v     Vine 3 - 4
Cock 'A' v     Crescent 6 - 1
Pride of The Peaks v     Bulls Head 7 - 0
Rock v     Pineapple 4 - 3
White Hart v     Dandy Cock 7 - 0
                                                               
Results for Week 12, 19th June 2007

Cock 'B' v     Rock 5 - 2
Dandy Cock v     Cock 'A' 2 - 5
Bulls Head v     Crescent 5 - 2
Pineapple v     White Hart 2 - 5
Vine v     Pride of The Peaks 1 - 6
                                                               
Results for Week 13, 26th June 2007

Cock 'A' v     Pineapple 4 - 3
Crescent v     Vine 3 - 4
Dandy Cock v     Bulls Head 2 - 5
Pride of The Peaks v     Albert 6 - 1
White Hart v     Cock 'B' 6 - 1
                                                               
Results for Week 14, 3rd July 2007

Albert v     Crescent 2 - 5
Cock 'B' v     Cock 'A' 3 - 4
Bulls Head v     Pineapple 4 - 3
Rock v     White Hart 5 - 2
Vine v     Dandy Cock 5 - 2
                                                               

Week 15. 10th July 2007

Team Knockout 2nd Round

Kinder Lodge v     Lodge Lions
Albert v     Shoulder of Mutton
Hare & Hounds v     Bulls Head
Chinley CC v     Pride of The Peaks
Winners in red.
                                                               
Results for Week 16, 17th July 2007

Bulls Head v     Cock 'B' 4 - 3
Cock 'A' v     Rock 4 - 3
Crescent v     Pride of The Peaks 2 - 5
Dandy Cock v     Albert 2 - 5
Pineapple v     Vine 2 - 5
                                                               
Results for Week 17, 24th July 2007

Albert v     Pineapple 5 - 2
Cock 'B' v     Vine 1 - 6
Pride of The Peaks v     Dandy Cock 4 - 3
Rock v     Bulls Head 7 - 0
White Hart v     Cock 'A' 5 - 2
                                                               
Results for Week 18, 31st July 2007

Albert v     Cock 'B' 4 - 3
Bulls Head v     White Hart 4 - 3
Dandy Cock v     Crescent 2 - 5
Pineapple v     Pride of The Peaks 2 - 5
Vine v     Rock 5 - 2
                                                               
Results for Week 19, 7th August 2007

Cock 'A' v     Bulls Head 7 - 0
Crescent v     Pineapple 3 - 4
Pride of The Peaks v     Cock 'B' 6 - 1
Rock v     Albert 3 - 4
White Hart v     Vine 5 - 2
                                                               
Results for Week 20, 14th August 2007

Albert v     White Hart 4 - 3
Pineapple v     Dandy Cock 3 - 4
Pride of The Peaks v     Rock 4 - 3
Vine v     Cock 'A' 5 - 2
                                                               

Week 21. 21st August 2007

Team Knockout Semi Finals.

Hare & Hounds v     Kinder Lodge
Shoulder of Mutton v     Chinley CC
Winners in red.
                                                               
Results for Week 22, 28th August 2007

Cock 'A' v     Albert 6 - 1
Crescent v     Rock 4 - 3
Bulls Head v     Vine 1 - 6
Dandy Cock v     Cock 'B' 3 - 4
White Hart v     Pride of The Peaks 3 - 4
                                                               
Results for Week 23, 4th September 2007

Albert v     Bulls Head 4 - 3
Cock 'B' v     Pineapple 3 - 4
Pride of The Peaks v     Cock 'A' 3 - 4
Rock v     Dandy Cock 3 - 4
White Hart v     Crescent 5 - 2
                                                               
Results for Week 24, 11th September 2007

Bulls Head v     Pride of The Peaks 2 - 5
Crescent v     Cock 'A' 4 - 3
Dandy Cock v     White Hart 2 - 5
Pineapple v     Rock 5 - 2
Vine v     Albert 4 - 3
                                                               
Results for Week 25, 18th September 2007

Cock 'A' v     Dandy Cock 4 - 3
Crescent v     Bulls Head 4 - 3
Pride of The Peaks v     Vine 6 - 1
Rock v     Cock 'B' 4 - 3
White Hart v     Pineapple 5 - 2
                                                               
Results for Week 26, 25th September 2007

Albert v     Pride of The Peaks 4 - 3
Cock 'B' v     White Hart 1 - 6
Bulls Head v     Dandy Cock 5 - 2
Pineapple v     Cock 'A' 4 - 3
Vine v     Crescent 7 - 0